Liu Li-li

Liu Li-li

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1958-07-16 (65 years old)

Biography

Liu Li Li is a Chinese actress born in Beijing. She graduated from the People's Liberation Army Academy of Arts, Department of Performing.


She used to be a professional dancer working under the 66th Army Art Troupe but had to quit her dancing career after an accident during a rehearsal.


In 2013, she won the Best Actress Award for her role in the film "Mother."

Advertisement

Ratings

Average 3.24
Based on 13.3 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1970
2001
2011
2010
2023
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1958-07-16 (65 years old)

Also Known As
Liu Li-li, Lili Liu, 刘莉莉, Liu Li Li

Advertisement
Tu Songyan
Liu Li-li
Tu Songyan worked together with Liu Li-li in:
3 TV Shows
  • Liu Li-li
    Liu Li-li
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.