Lynn Kressel

Lynn Kressel

Known for: Production
Biography: 1958-10-31 (65 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 149

Movies 133

Director 122

TV Shows 16

Producer 3

Executive Producer
All Relative

All Relative (2014)

Movie
CastingDirector
Riverworld

Riverworld (2010)

TV
CastingDirector
Boogeyman

Boogeyman (2005)

Movie
5
CastingDirector
Plainsong

Plainsong (2004)

Movie
CastingDirector
Loser

Loser (2000)

Movie
CastingDirector
Durango

Durango (1999)

Movie
CastingDirector
Exiled

Exiled (1998)

Movie
CastingDirector
Clover

Clover (1997)

Movie
CastingDirector
Rose Hill

Rose Hill (1997)

Movie
CastingDirector
Mary & Tim

Mary & Tim (1996)

Movie
CastingDirector
The Ascent

The Ascent (1994)

Movie
CastingDirector
Guinevere

Guinevere (1994)

Movie
CastingDirector
Blind Spot

Blind Spot (1993)

Movie
CastingDirector
The Secret

The Secret (1992)

Movie
CastingDirector
Nightlife

Nightlife (1989)

Movie
CastingDirector
Cheetah

Cheetah (1989)

Movie
CastingDirector
Call Me

Call Me (1988)

Movie
CastingDirector
Courage

Courage (1986)

Movie
CastingDirector
Twisted

Twisted (1986)

Movie
CastingDirector
Beer

Beer (1985)

Movie
CastingDirector
Brass

Brass (1985)

Movie
CastingDirector
Starstruck

Starstruck (1981)

Movie
CastingDirector
Bad

Bad (1977)

Movie
CastingDirector
Alice in Wonderland

Alice in Wonderland

TV

Ratings

Average 5.78
Based on 2.35 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1977
1990
1997
1992
2020

Information

Known For
Production

Gender
Female

Birthday
1958-10-31 (65 years old)

Birth Place
St. Moritz, Switzerland

Also Known As
Lynn Kessel, Lyn Kressel, Lynn Kressell

Last updated:

Robert Halmi Sr.
Lynn Kressel
Robert Halmi Sr. worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
9 Movies
2 TV Shows
Richard Welsh
Lynn Kressel
Richard Welsh worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
10 Movies
Brent Shields
Lynn Kressel
Brent Shields worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
9 Movies
Mark Snow
Lynn Kressel
Mark Snow worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
6 Movies
Stephen King
Lynn Kressel
Stephen King worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
2 Movies
4 TV Shows
Robert Halmi Jr.
Lynn Kressel
Robert Halmi Jr. worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
5 Movies
1 TV Show
Mick Garris
Lynn Kressel
Mick Garris worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
2 Movies
2 TV Shows
Sam Raimi
Lynn Kressel
Sam Raimi worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Joseph Sargent
Lynn Kressel
Joseph Sargent worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Octavia Spencer
Lynn Kressel
Octavia Spencer worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
4 Movies
Matt Frewer
Lynn Kressel
Matt Frewer worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
2 Movies
2 TV Shows
Dick Lowry
Lynn Kressel
Dick Lowry worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
4 Movies
Njeri Karago
Lynn Kressel
Njeri Karago worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
4 Movies
Francine Maisler
Lynn Kressel
Francine Maisler worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
4 Movies
Shelly Johnson
Lynn Kressel
Shelly Johnson worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Lawrence Shragge
Lynn Kressel
Lawrence Shragge worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
4 Movies
Jan Scott
Lynn Kressel
Jan Scott worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
4 Movies
Patrick McMahon
Lynn Kressel
Patrick McMahon worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Mark Sennet
Lynn Kressel
Mark Sennet worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Nicholas Pike
Lynn Kressel
Nicholas Pike worked together with Lynn Kressel in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
  • Lynn Kressel
    Lynn Kressel
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.