Masatomo Sudo

Masatomo Sudo

Known for: Visual Effects
Biography: 1961-01-28 (63 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 44

Movies 41

Director 35

TV Shows 3

Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Case Closed: The Million-Dollar Pentagram

Case Closed: The Million-Dollar Pentagram (2024)

Movie
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Detective Conan: Black Iron Submarine

Detective Conan: Black Iron Submarine (2023)

Movie
10
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween

Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween (2022)

Movie
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet

Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (2021)

Movie
4.5
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire

Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (2019)

Movie
5.83
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer

Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (2018)

Movie
4.57
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Case Closed: The Crimson Love Letter

Case Closed: The Crimson Love Letter (2017)

Movie
6.12
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Detective Conan: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small

Detective Conan: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small (2016)

Movie
4
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno

Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (2015)

Movie
5
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan: The Movie

Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan: The Movie (2013)

Movie
5.13
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence

Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (2011)

Movie
4.79
Character Designer / Animation Director / Character Designer
Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple

Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006)

TV
6
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths

Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (2005)

Movie
4.53
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Hamtaro: Adventures in Ham-Ham Land

Hamtaro: Adventures in Ham-Ham Land (2001)

Movie
Animation Director
Hamtaro

Hamtaro (2000)

TV
Character Designer / Supervising Animation Director
Case Closed: The Time Bombed Skyscraper

Case Closed: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (1997)

Movie
5
Director / Animation Director
Shuten Doji - The Star Hand Kid

Shuten Doji - The Star Hand Kid (1989)

TV
Director / Animation Director
Shuten Doji - The Star Hand Kid

Shuten Doji - The Star Hand Kid (1989)

Movie

Ratings

Average 6.09
Based on 282 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1986
1999
2006
2002
2024

Information

Known For
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1961-01-28 (63 years old)

Also Known As
Masatomo Sudou, 須藤 昌朋

Last updated:

Minami Takayama
Masatomo Sudo
Minami Takayama worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
29 Movies
1 TV Show
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Masatomo Sudo
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
28 Movies
1 TV Show
Kappei Yamaguchi
Masatomo Sudo
Kappei Yamaguchi worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
29 Movies
Wakana Yamazaki
Masatomo Sudo
Wakana Yamazaki worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
28 Movies
Gosho Aoyama
Masatomo Sudo
Gosho Aoyama worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
28 Movies
Kenichi Ogata
Masatomo Sudo
Kenichi Ogata worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
28 Movies
Yukiko Iwai
Masatomo Sudo
Yukiko Iwai worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
27 Movies
Wataru Takagi
Masatomo Sudo
Wataru Takagi worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
27 Movies
Takashi Kawaguchi
Masatomo Sudo
Takashi Kawaguchi worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
25 Movies
1 TV Show
Megumi Hayashibara
Masatomo Sudo
Megumi Hayashibara worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
25 Movies
Ikue Otani
Masatomo Sudo
Ikue Otani worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
25 Movies
Chafurin
Masatomo Sudo
Chafurin worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
25 Movies
Naoko Matsui
Masatomo Sudo
Naoko Matsui worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
25 Movies
Mari Tominaga
Masatomo Sudo
Mari Tominaga worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
25 Movies
Terumitsu Okada
Masatomo Sudo
Terumitsu Okada worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
24 Movies
Hideyuki Motohashi
Masatomo Sudo
Hideyuki Motohashi worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
23 Movies
1 TV Show
Hiromi Muranaka
Masatomo Sudo
Hiromi Muranaka worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
22 Movies
2 TV Shows
Katsuo Ono
Masatomo Sudo
Katsuo Ono worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
23 Movies
Hiroyuki Notake
Masatomo Sudo
Hiroyuki Notake worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
22 Movies
1 TV Show
Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Masatomo Sudo
Yasuichiro Yamamoto worked together with Masatomo Sudo in:
22 Movies
  • Masatomo Sudo
    Masatomo Sudo
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.