Jimmy Palumbo

Jimmy Palumbo

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1965-05-26 (59 years old)

Biography

With over 65 TV and film credits, Jimmy Palumbo has been acting for over 25 years. His recent credits are Taken 3 and a co-starring role in Luc Besson's The Family with Robert DeNiro, Michelle Pfeiffer and Tommy Lee Jones. Other credits include A Most Violent Year, 5 Flights Up, Mysteries of Laura, Sex and the City 2, Beer League, Boardwalk Empire, Elementary, Goldenboy, Blue Bloods, The Good Wife, 30 Rock, Rescue Me, Entourage, Ugly Betty, Desperate Housewives, Friends, Monk, Law & Order, E.R., and Curb Your Enthusiasm.


Jimmy was born and raised in New Jersey and still lives there with his family. Jimmy is a huge fan of all Rutgers sports teams and still plays softball on a team that was started in 1967 by his Dad. IMDb Mini Biography

Filmography

all 52

TV Shows 30

Movies 22

Producer 1

Robert DiBernardo
The Deuce

The Deuce (2017)

TV
6.75
12th Precinct Cop
The Night Of

The Night Of (2016)

TV
5.7
Officer Jensen
Prism

Prism (2015)

Movie
Detective Boggs
Gotham

Gotham (2014)

TV
6.3
Guy Shouting from Window
Begin Again

Begin Again (2013)

Movie
7.29
Matt Dowd / Enzo
30 Rock

30 Rock (2006)

TV
6.1
Contruction Worker (2002)
A Jersey Tale

A Jersey Tale (2004)

Movie
Stage Manager
NCIS

NCIS (2003)

TV
6.18
Husband / EMS Technician / Max Emerson / Gomez
Law & Order

Law & Order (1990)

TV
5.78

Ratings

Average 6.68
Based on 4.94 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1990
2003
2012
2008
2023

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1965-05-26 (59 years old)

Birth Place
Rahway - New Jersey - USA

Also Known As
James Palumbo, James A. Palumbo

Last updated:

Al Sapienza
Jimmy Palumbo
Al Sapienza worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
2 Movies
9 TV Shows
Susan Misner
Jimmy Palumbo
Susan Misner worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
10 TV Shows
David Aaron Baker
Jimmy Palumbo
David Aaron Baker worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
1 Movie
9 TV Shows
Russell G. Jones
Jimmy Palumbo
Russell G. Jones worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
1 Movie
8 TV Shows
Ben Livingston
Jimmy Palumbo
Ben Livingston worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
9 TV Shows
Michael Kostroff
Jimmy Palumbo
Michael Kostroff worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
9 TV Shows
William Hill
Jimmy Palumbo
William Hill worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
1 Movie
8 TV Shows
Peter Hermann
Jimmy Palumbo
Peter Hermann worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
9 TV Shows
Jason Kravits
Jimmy Palumbo
Jason Kravits worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
9 TV Shows
Carlos Gómez
Jimmy Palumbo
Carlos Gómez worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
9 TV Shows
Patch Darragh
Jimmy Palumbo
Patch Darragh worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
9 TV Shows
Tim Guinee
Jimmy Palumbo
Tim Guinee worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
8 TV Shows
David Zayas
Jimmy Palumbo
David Zayas worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
8 TV Shows
Ned Eisenberg
Jimmy Palumbo
Ned Eisenberg worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
8 TV Shows
Michael Gaston
Jimmy Palumbo
Michael Gaston worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
8 TV Shows
Lynn Marocola
Jimmy Palumbo
Lynn Marocola worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
8 TV Shows
Tracy Howe
Jimmy Palumbo
Tracy Howe worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
8 TV Shows
Michael Mulheren
Jimmy Palumbo
Michael Mulheren worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
8 TV Shows
Patrick Breen
Jimmy Palumbo
Patrick Breen worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
1 Movie
7 TV Shows
Tibor Feldman
Jimmy Palumbo
Tibor Feldman worked together with Jimmy Palumbo in:
1 Movie
7 TV Shows
  • Jimmy Palumbo
    Jimmy Palumbo
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.