Lü Yulai

Lü Yulai

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1982-04-08 (42 years old)

Biography

Actor, director and showrunner from Mainland China. Lu Yulai was born on April 8, 1982 in Neijiang City, Sichuan Province. He graduated from the Department of Drama and Literature at the Central Academy of Drama, and graduated from the Department of Directing, Beijing Film Academy. During student years Lu starred in the film debut "Peacock" and was nominated for Best Supporting Actor in the Chinese Media Film Awards. In 2006 he was nominated for the Best Supporting Actor in the 7th Chinese Film Media Awards with his starring movie " The Courthouse on Horseback". In 2009 Lu was awarded the 4th Chinese Forum Emerging Actor and Best Actor in Madrid Film Festival for starring in the movie "Soundless Wind Chimes". In 2010, he won the best TV movie actor in the 17th Beijing University Student Film Festival with the movie "Summer Without Cicadas". In 2012 Lu Yulai appeared in the historical film "The Last Supper".

Advertisement

Ratings

Average 4.89
Based on 12.2 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
2005
2010
2014
2013
2023
Advertisement
Lü YulaiLü YulaiLü Yulai

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1982-04-08 (42 years old)

Also Known As
Yulai Lu, 呂玉來, Lu Yu-Lai, Lv Yulai, Lui Yuk-Lai, 吕聿来

Advertisement
Zhao Yang
Lü Yulai
Zhao Yang worked together with Lü Yulai in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Huang Lu
Lü Yulai
Huang Lu worked together with Lü Yulai in:
3 Movies
  • Lü Yulai
    Lü Yulai
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.