Ayuru Ohashi

Ayuru Ohashi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1984-04-28 (37 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

10 Movies · 11 TV shows

Also Known As: Ayuru Ōhashi · 오오하시 아유루 · 大橋歩夕 · おおはし あゆる · Ayuru Oohashi · Erika Nakai · 仲井絵里香 · なかい えりか · Ui · 卯衣

Biography

Ayuru Ōhashi (大橋 歩夕, Ōhashi Ayuru, born April 28, 1984), formerly known as Erika Nakai (仲井 絵里香, Nakai Erika), is a Japanese voice actress and singer from Tokyo. Some of her major roles are Aoi in Wish Upon the Pleiades original net animation (ONA) and its anime adaptation, Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen in Strike Witches, Adele in Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere, Oryō in Girls und Panzer, and Anju Yuuki in Love Live! School Idol project. She was associated with ToriTori agency until June 2015. She is currently associated with Mausu Promotion.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie

2019.

2 Movies
Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part II

Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part II

2019
The final chapter of Girls und Panzer is part 2.
Strike Witches: 501st Joint Fighter Wing Take Off! The Movie

Strike Witches: 501st Joint Fighter Wing Take Off! The Movie

2019
Miyafuji spends her days at home and doesn't do anything. When she gets the call to go back to Europe, it's time to bring the whole gang together again.

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Nora, Princess, and Stray Cat

Nora, Princess, and Stray Cat

2017
A high school boy and a girl are in a park and the girl claims to be a princess of the underworld. The act of accidentally kissing turns the other into a black cat. A few days later, Nora turns back i...
Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part I

Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part I

2017
The final chapter of Girls und Panzer is part 1 of 6.

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War!

Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War!

2016
The events of the movie lead to Arisu War!
TV
High School Fleet

High School Fleet

2016
Journeying across the sea, living by the sea, and protecting the sea. Japan lost much of its area to submergence because of a shift in tectonic plates around 100 years ago. One after the other, coasta...

2015.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Love Live! The School Idol Movie

Love Live! The School Idol Movie

2015
The 9 girls continue to learn and grow in this new and unfamiliar world, despite the fact that's, the defending champion of the school idol tournament, plans to dismantle their group after the graduat...
Girls und Panzer: The Movie

Girls und Panzer: The Movie

2015
There is a theatrical version of Girls und Panzer TV. The movie is a sequel to the TV show, according to the paper.

2014.

1 Movie
Girls und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle!

Girls und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle!

2014
Anzio is the school's next opponent. The battle of Oorai versus Anzio was not fully shown in the regular series.

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Love Live! School Idol Project

Love Live! School Idol Project

2013
Otonokizaka High School is planning to close within three years. However, nine female students come together with one thing in mind—form a pop idol group to revive the school’s popularity and keep it ...

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Strike Witches the Movie

Strike Witches the Movie

2012
The Neuroi appeared in 1939. Their attacks drove people out of their towns and cities, but nobody knows where they came from or what their ultimate goal was. The "Striker Unit" is a weapon that uses m...
TV
Girls und Panzer

Girls und Panzer

2012
Sensha-do is a traditional Japanese martial art for girls. Miho, a girl who just transferred into the rai Girls' Academy in Ibaraki Prefecture, has been ordered by the academy's student council chairp...

2011.

1 Movie · 4 TV shows
TV
A Bridge to the Starry Skies

A Bridge to the Starry Skies

2011
Ayumu Hoshino's brother, Kazuma, moved to the countryside to take care of him. They got lost on their way to the Japanese Inn.
TV
Double-J

Double-J

2011
In a school where after school activities are mandatory, Hajime and her friend Sayo come across a new club that they have never seen before. The club is called The Cultural Activity Preservation Club....
TV
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere

Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere

2011
History is coming to an end. The guide to the path they must follow if they wish to return to the skies was brought with them when they came down from the sky.
Wish Upon the Pleiades

Wish Upon the Pleiades

2011
Subaru is a young girl who discovers that her best friend Aoi is part of magical group trying to gather engine fragments so that a little being from Pleiades can return to his home. Subaru considers j...

2009.

1 TV show
TV
Saki

Saki

2009
The story of a girl's mental and emotional growth as she and her fellow teammates battle fearsome rivals, all vying for the national high school mahjong tournament, is a cross between sports action an...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Happy Seven

Happy Seven

2005
Amano Sakogami has a lot of bad luck. One day, she stumbles into the clubroom of the Better Fortune Research Organization, which consists of a boy and seven other girls who secretly use the power of t...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application