Xin Zhilei

Xin Zhilei

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1986-04-08 (35 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Hegang,Heilongjiang Province,China

10 Movies · 10 TV shows

Also Known As: 辛芷蕾 · Xin Zhi Lei

Biography

Xin Zhilei (Chinese: 辛芷蕾, born 4 April 1986) is a Chinese actress. She is best known for her roles in films Bunshinsaba 2, Crosscurrent and Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie

2020.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
My Robot Girlfriend

My Robot Girlfriend

2020
Tour guide Fang Yuan who has no passion for life, met an unfamiliar girl on his birthday. The two had a happy birthday by chance...on his birthday one year later, Fang Yuan once again met the robot wh...
TV
The Wolf

The Wolf

1
2020
The Liang Kingdom was established at the end of the Tang Dynasty. A boy falls off a cliff while being pursued for saving wolf pups. Ten years later, the young boy was given the title Prince of Bo and ...
The Rescue

The Rescue

2020
A rescue unit within the Chinese Coast Guard has to overcome personal differences to resolve a crisis.

2019.

3 TV shows
TV
Candle In The Tomb: The Wrath Of Time

Candle In The Tomb: The Wrath Of Time

2019
There is a group of tomb raiders who are going to explore an ancient tomb of the Yuan dynasty.
TV
Joy of Life

Joy of Life

2019
Zhang Qing, a present-day college student in culture and history major wants to study in professor Ye's postgraduate class, so he decides to write a historical fiction to elaborate his perspective of ...
TV
Over The Sea I Come to You

Over The Sea I Come to You

2019
A story of laughter and tears that surrounds three different families in the journey of sending their children to study abroad. In his travels, he meets Lin Sa, a high ranking executive who gives up h...

2018.

3 TV shows
TV
Battle Through the Heaven

Battle Through the Heaven

2018
In a world of strength and power, Xiao Yan is an embarrassment to his family. At the age of 15, XiaoYan accidentally summoned Baron Chen from his mother's ring. XiaoYan's skills improve by leaps and b...
TV
Ruyi's Royal Love in the Palace

Ruyi's Royal Love in the Palace

2018
The path to becoming an empress is paved with treachery. As a consort, she quickly learns to navigate the politics of the royal court and move up the ranks. Even though she is able to overcome the cha...
TV
Mr. Right

Mr. Right

2018
Cheng Hao is a dentist who spends his free time helping others get the girl of their dreams, despite the fact that he has never been in love. He met a man who dealt with jerks and heartbreakers.

2017.

1 Movie
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield

Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield

2017
An imperial guard is searching for the truth about a conspiracy that framed him. He has the proof of his innocence with a woman named Bei Zhai. He can only trust his sword in this intense prequel to B...

2016.

1 Movie
Crosscurrent

Crosscurrent

2016
The odyssey blends breathtaking images with fantasy, poetry and history to create a complex magical universe. The Yangtze is a river that has nurtured a centuries-old civilization. An Lu is a beautifu...

2015.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Impossible

Impossible

2015
Memeda, an alien from outer space happens to meet a depressed man who just lost his daughter in a car accident. After many challenges and conflicts, the two become good partners in a hilarious adventu...

2013.

1 Movie
Bunshinsaba 2

Bunshinsaba 2

2013
A group of friends are in danger. There was a suicide two years ago.

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Haunting Love

Haunting Love

2012
Haunting Love tells the story of a famous radio host Xiao Xiao seven days before marriage, because seeing writer fiance Li MingXuan and former girlfriend Xu JiaWen on a clandestine love affair, Xiao X...

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Painted Skin

Painted Skin

2011
The 2008 film of the same title is a Chinese television series that is based on a short story by Pu Songling. It was broadcasted on TVS4 in mainland China.

Unknown Year.

2 Movies
The Perfect Blue

The Perfect Blue

The film talks about love and revenge. The story begins on a college campus. salvation is the main theme of blue tones. The protagonists' human struggles under different life situations and emotional ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application