Kazuya Tatekabe

Kazuya Tatekabe

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1934-07-25 · Deathday: 2015-06-18 (80 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Kimobetsu, Hokkaido, Japan

32 Movies · 25 TV shows

Also Known As: Tatekabe Kazuya · たてかべ和也 · たてかべ かずや

Biography.

Kazuya Tatekabe (たてかべ和也、立壁和也, Tatekabe Kazuya, July 25, 1934 – June 18, 2015) was a Japanese actor and voice actor. He was born in Kimobetsu, Hokkaidō. He was represented by Kenyu Horiuchi's Kenyu Office at the time of his death.He was most known for the roles of Jaian (Doraemon), Walsa (Time Bokan), and Tonzura (Yatterman).

Movies & TV shows.

32 Movies · 25 TV shows
TV
Nyan Koi!
TV
Yatterman
TV
Rescueman
TV
Doraemon

Doraemon

6.19
1979
TV
Zenderman
TV
Casshan
TV
Decision
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application