Choi Sung-won

Choi Sung-won

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1985-01-17 (36 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: South Korea

1 Movie · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: Choi Seong-won · 최성원 · Choi Min-woo

Biography

Choi Min-woo (born January 17, 1985), better known by his stage name Choi Sung-won, is a South Korean actor. He started gaining recognition through his role as Sung No-eul in the Korean drama Reply 1988 (2015), a third installment of the Reply series by tvN.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

2 TV shows
TV
My Absolute Boyfriend

My Absolute Boyfriend

8
2019
A woman is a makeup artist. She has a cold heart because her heart was broken in the past. A top star is competing for her affections as she falls in love with a robot that is programmed to be her per...
TV
Big Issue

Big Issue

2019
Han Seok-Joo lost his job as a photographer for a top newspaper and his family because of a photograph. Ji is the chief editor of the group. She hires a man to be a photographer.

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
My ID is Gangnam Beauty

My ID is Gangnam Beauty

8
2018
Mirae has always believed that her life would be better if she were more beautiful. She comes out of the surgery looking like the woman she has always wanted to be. She fell in love with the perfect m...
The Accidental Detective 2: In Action

The Accidental Detective 2: In Action

2018
A comic book storekeeper and a legendary homicide detective quit their jobs to open a private detective agency.

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Prison Playbook

Prison Playbook

2017
With his major league baseball debut right around the corner, a star pitcher lands in prison and must learn to navigate his new world.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Secret Healer

Secret Healer

2016
Queen Sim was unable to have a child. She went to a shaman to have a child. Queen Sim was able to have twins with the help of black magic. The girl was placed under a curse and left in the mountains. ...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Reply 1988

Reply 1988

9
2015
Five families live in the same neighborhood of Ssangmundong. Everyone shares and cares for each other in the neighborhood. Being the second daughter in the family with an elder sister and a younger br...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application