Werner Finck

Werner Finck

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1902-05-02 · Deathday: 1978-07-31 (76 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Görlitz, Germany

62 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: Werner Paul Walther Finck · Werner Fink

Biography.

Werner Finck (2 May 1902 – 31 July 1978) was a German Kabarett comedian, actor and author. Not politically motivated by his own admission but just a "convinced individualist", he became one of Germany's leading cabaret artists under the conditions of the Nazi suppression after 1933.

Movies & TV shows.

62 Movies · 8 TV shows
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application