Danny Fraticelli

Danny Fraticelli

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1977-10-05 (43 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

3 Movies

Also Known As: Danny Frati Celli

Biography

Danny Fraticelli is a Puerto Rican singer, musician and actor. He was born on October 5, 1977, in San Juan, Puerto Rico. Nicknamed as "Frati", Fraticelli has appeared in many local, international movies and Soap Operas. On his music career, he was the front singer of the Puerto Rican rock band Niño Planeta. He left the band shortly after the band released an album under Universal Records in 2004 "No Hay Vuelta Atrás".In 2009 he released a solo album called En Libertad. Danny Fraticelli also is a graduated psychologist..2019, Danny Frati Celli made a compilation of studio sessions, and gather them in one album called: 'Sesiones: 2004–2014".

Movies & TV shows

2008.

1 Movie
Lucía, Ignacio y otras historias

Lucía, Ignacio y otras historias

2008
Teenagers are exposed to drugs and violence.

2007.

1 Movie
Ascension Day

Ascension Day

2007
The slave rebellion in Virginia was the focus of a drama.

2005.

1 Movie
Taínos: la última tribu

Taínos: la última tribu

2005
Sara, a young archaeology student, organizes an expedition to La Mora Cave. Guided by Yabey, Sara and her four friends, discover a hidden Taíno tribe, believed to be extinguished 500 years ago.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application