Lee Byung-woo

Lee Byung-woo

Gender: Male
Known for: Sound
Birthday: 1965-01-22 (57 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Lee Byung-woo (Korean: 이병우; born January 22, 1965) is a South Korean guitarist and composer of film scores. He has composed music for more than twenty films, including the segment "Memories" in Three (2002), A Tale of Two Sisters (2003), All for Love (2005), The Host (2006) and Mother (2009).Lee's music for A Tale of Two Sisters was described by OhmyNews as "one of the best film scores ever composed for a Korean film". He won Best Music at the 2004 Shanghai International Film Festival for Untold Scandal, and in 2006 his score for The King and the Clown won the same accolade at the Blue Dragon Film Awards. In 2007, Lee received a further Best Music nomination at the 44th Grand Bell Awards for For Horowitz.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1965-01-22 (57 years old)

Place of birth
Seoul, South Korea

Citizenships
South Korea

Also known as
이병우, Byung-woo Lee, Lee Byeong-woo, Byeongu Lee

Park Yong-gi
Lee Byung-woo
Park Yong-gi worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
5 Movies
Ryu Seong-hie
Lee Byung-woo
Ryu Seong-hie worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
5 Movies
Jung Sung-jin
Lee Byung-woo
Jung Sung-jin worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
4 Movies
Choi Tae-young
Lee Byung-woo
Choi Tae-young worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
4 Movies
Oh Jung-wan
Lee Byung-woo
Oh Jung-wan worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
4 Movies
Hong Kyung-pyo
Lee Byung-woo
Hong Kyung-pyo worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
4 Movies
Kim Hye-soo
Lee Byung-woo
Kim Hye-soo worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
4 Movies
Bong Joon-ho
Lee Byung-woo
Bong Joon-ho worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
4 Movies
JK Youn
Lee Byung-woo
JK Youn worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
4 Movies
Seo Myeong-Seok
Lee Byung-woo
Seo Myeong-Seok worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Yu Seong-hyeob
Lee Byung-woo
Yu Seong-hyeob worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Gong Ho-seok
Lee Byung-woo
Gong Ho-seok worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Shin Min-kyung
Lee Byung-woo
Shin Min-kyung worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Tcha Sung-jai
Lee Byung-woo
Tcha Sung-jai worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Han Jae-rim
Lee Byung-woo
Han Jae-rim worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Ha Ji-won
Lee Byung-woo
Ha Ji-won worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Uhm Jung-hwa
Lee Byung-woo
Uhm Jung-hwa worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Yoon Je-moon
Lee Byung-woo
Yoon Je-moon worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Jang Young-nam
Lee Byung-woo
Jang Young-nam worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Kim Jee-woon
Lee Byung-woo
Kim Jee-woon worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Park Hee-soon
Lee Byung-woo
Park Hee-soon worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Song Kang-ho
Lee Byung-woo
Song Kang-ho worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Lee Dae-yeon
Lee Byung-woo
Lee Dae-yeon worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Koh Soo-hee
Lee Byung-woo
Koh Soo-hee worked together with Lee Byung-woo in:
3 Movies
Lee Byung-woo
Lee Byung-woo
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application