Nobuhiro Takamoto

Nobuhiro Takamoto

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1960-01-01 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Shimane Prefecture, Japan

14 TV shows

Also Known As: 高本宣弘 · Такамото Нобухиро · Noubuhiro Takamoto · Yoshihiro Takamoto · Norihiro Takamoto

Biography

Japanese anime director and storyboarder born 1960 in Shimane Prefecture. He started working at Studio Gallop, but nowadays is freelance. His name in Kanji is 高本 宣弘, whose romanization would be Takamoto Yoshihiro, Takamoto Nobuhiro or Takamoto Norihiro.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

2021
The game of real life is one of the worst in Japan, according to Tomozaki, who is one of the best in the country. There are no clear-cut rules for success, and nothing makes sense. But then he meets a...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Grand Blue

Grand Blue

6
2018
Iori Kitahara looks forward to his new life on the Izu Peninsula as he prepares to start his college career there, staying in a room above his uncle's diving shop "Grand Blue". He was shocked when he ...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
ISUCA

ISUCA

2015
Shinichirou decides to look for a job in order to pay his rent, and his teacher suggests that he work for someone at their house doing housekeeping; however, the person who hired him was Sakuya, a gir...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Gaist Crusher

Gaist Crusher

2013
A metallic mineral with high amounts of pure energy was discovered 50,000 meters underground in 2047 and began mining around the world. Gaist emerged in 2055 and started attacking people. The battle w...

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Beelzebub

Beelzebub

6
2011
One day, a baby crawls onto Oga's back and immediately forms an attachment to him. Kaiser de Emperana Beelzebub IV, or "Baby Beel" for short, is the son of the Demon Lord and he doesn't know it yet.

2010.

1 TV show
TV
Okamikakushi: Masque of the Wolf

Okamikakushi: Masque of the Wolf

2010
The remote city of Jouga is famous for its hassaku citrus and the rumors that a species of enormous wolves once lived in the area. When people begin to disappear suddenly, it becomes apparent that som...

2009.

1 TV show
TV
07-Ghost

07-Ghost

9
2009
The story of Teito Klein, an orphan slave who became the top military academy student, was set in a gothic fantasy world. He was pursued by the forces of the Barsburg Empire after an unexpected turn o...

2008.

1 TV show

2006.

1 TV show
TV
Sasami: Magical Girls Club

Sasami: Magical Girls Club

2006
A group of people call themselves Majo. They don't want to get caught up in the environment. They have been living side by side with the humans for a long time. Since she was born, she has had magical...

2003.

1 TV show
TV
Wandaba Style

Wandaba Style

2003
Destiny takes an unpredicatable turn when Mix Juice, the unknown girl group, teams up with Dr. Susomo Tsukumo, a genius scientist, to become the first band on the moon.

2002.

1 TV show
TV
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie

UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie

2002
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie, aka UFO Princess Valkyrie, is an anime series that follows the story of Kazuto Tokino and the alien Princess, Valkyrie, who gives half her soul to Kazuto to save him after ac...

1998.

1 TV show
TV
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight

Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight

1998
Five years after the death of the Emperor of Marmo in the War of Heroes, Parn is the Free Knight of the land. The Scepter of Domination is being sought by the Emperor's right-hand-man, to re-unify the...

1996.

1 TV show
TV
KochiKame: Tokyo Beat Cops

KochiKame: Tokyo Beat Cops

1996
Ryoutsu, an underpayed policeman, is always coming up with ways to make quick money. His plans from the beginning always go wrong.

1987.

1 TV show
TV
The Three Musketeers

The Three Musketeers

1987
D'artagnan leaves Gascone and his grandparents to go to Paris to be a musketeer like his father was...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application