Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Kathrin Clare Ward

Kathrin Clare Ward

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1871-03-31 · Deathday: 1938-10-14 (67 years old) · Place of Birth: Bradford, Massachusetts, USA

32 Movies

Also Known As: Katherine Clare Ward · Katherine C. Ward · Katherine Ward · Katherin Ward · Clare Ward · Claire Ward

Biography

Kathrin Clare Ward was born on March 31, 1871 in Bradford, Massachusetts. She was an actress, known for Drag (1929), Dream House (1932) and Old Maid's Mistake (1934). She was married to Charlie Ward. She died on October 14, 1938 in Los Angeles, California.

Movies & TV shows

1938.

1 Movie

1937.

3 Movies

1936.

3 Movies

1935.

1 Movie

1934.

4 Movies

1933.

4 Movies

1932.

6 Movies

1931.

6 Movies

1930.

2 Movies

1929.

1 Movie

1927.

1 Movie
Last updated: