Sandra Lončarić

Sandra Lončarić

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1974-07-13 (47 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Brugg, Switzerland

10 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Sandra Lončarić-Tankosić

Biography

Sandra Loncaric-Tankosić is a Swiss/Croatian stage and film actress. She is a permanent member of the Croatian National Theatre Osijek.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
The Staffroom

The Staffroom

2021
Anamarija starts her job as a counsellor at a new school. Together with her, the viewers begin to appreciate what kind of people the staffroom teachers are, they witness the petty conflicts and also u...
Tune Up

Tune Up

2021
The tamburica bands are invited to a competition by Branko Uvodi. The band 'Aveti ravnice' was wrongly accused of stealing the main prize when they traveled to the festival. During the night, they are...

2017.

1 Movie
Mary

Mary

2017
Marinko, an assistant worker in the tow-away service has had visions of Virgin Mary. He does not know what to do with her.

2013.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Simon Magus

Simon Magus

2013
Simon decided to steal Mina's mother's body after he found out that her mother had died. Mina hasn't been in contact with her mother for a long time because of some dark family secrets. Simon wants to...
TV
Crossing Lines

Crossing Lines

6
2013
Barriers have been removed in many countries to make it easier to trade and travel. Criminals looking to exploit the system have been given opportunities because of this openness. As Europe has become...

2011.

2 Movies
Josef

Josef

2011
It is a movie about survive in war time (WW1 East front). In dark colors, with interesting characters, mixture of ash and sand, puzzle of stories, cynic, precise, harsh, bitter, Rubick cube of times a...
Step by Step

Step by Step

2011
At the beginning of the war in Croatia, Vjera refuses to leave the ruins of her home on the front line . Her husband flees town while their son goes to battlefield. Working as an interpreter she start...

2009.

1 Movie
Love Life of a Gentle Coward

Love Life of a Gentle Coward

2009
Sasa is an unsuccessful writer who works as a restaurant critic. His life starts to change when he meets and falls in love with Ines who works in a private sports center. However, things get complicat...

1999.

1 Movie
Red Dust

Red Dust

1999
Wistful croquis of the neigborhood in western Zagreb at the beggining of the '90's.

1998.

1 Movie
Delusion

Delusion

1998
Joza, a middle-aged professional driver, offers Stella, a young and attractive prostitute, a ride from Zadar to Zagreb. Joza remembers his traumatic war experiences and his son who returned from comba...

1996.

1 Movie
My Dear Angel

My Dear Angel

1996
Dramatic tale of 7 year old Jerko who witnesses the destruction of family and village in 1991 during a Serbian attack of a peaceful Croatian village. He manages to escape and ends up in a war orphanag...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application