Joe Xu

Joe Xu

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1983-04-17 (38 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Jinan, Shandong, China

2 Movies · 15 TV shows

Also Known As: Xu Hai Qiao · 徐海乔 · Xu Haiqiao

Biography

Xu Haiqiao (simplified Chinese: 徐海乔; traditional Chinese: 徐海喬; pinyin: Xú Hǎiqiáo, born 17 April 1983), also known as Joe Xu, is a Chinese actor. He is best known for his roles in television series The Dream Of Red Mansions, The Journey of Flower, Revive, Detective Samoyeds and Lost Love in Times. He graduated from Shanghai Theatre Academy.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2019.

1 TV show
TV
A Little Thing Called First Love

A Little Thing Called First Love

2019
The most popular boy in school falls for an ordinary girl. Xia Miaomiao is a shy, artistic student who develops a crush on a handsome, talented classmate and embark on a journey of self-discovery thro...

2018.

2 TV shows
TV
The Dark Lord

The Dark Lord

2018
The Ministry of Justice of the Ming dynasty has a prison guard named Ye Xiao Tian. He leaves the capital and goes to Huguang province. Due to a freak combination of factors, he ends up pretending to b...
TV
Starlight

Starlight

2018
Shen Jun Yi is a top star and the story revolves around the entertainment industry and talks about the beautiful love with his assistant Su Yan.

2017.

4 TV shows
TV
Detective Samoyeds

Detective Samoyeds

1
2017
The 'X Files of the Tang Dynasty' is about a bureau that was set up for the sole purpose of investigating the supernatural. The six member A-team is not your average detective agency due to each of th...
TV
Let's Shake It

Let's Shake It

2017
The story of Ah Bu, an alien warrior from outer space, is depicted. In the midst of the battle for imperial power, they become involved with each other. Adapted from a novel.
TV
Lost Love in Times

Lost Love in Times

2017
Feng Qingchen is a sorceress of Mingyi Tower, the secret organisation tasked with protecting the royal family. Yuan Ling is a prince from Western Wei, a ruling kingdom during the Northern and Southern...

2016.

3 TV shows
TV
Demon Girl

Demon Girl

2016
She doesn't know that she is a demon. The Eight-Nation Alliance invaded China because of her mother's demon clan. After her mother died in the conflict, her father raised her as a human child. When a ...
TV
Hot Girl

Hot Girl

2016
How are legends made? She was never interested in the traditional life of studying and finding a career. Her life will never be the same after she stumbles into a bodyguard training center. Xiao Di le...
TV
The Reborn of Super Star

The Reborn of Super Star

2016
A struggling actor's reincarnation is the subject of a story. A seasoned actor, a female actress who fakes a relationship with him, and a man who fakes a marriage with him are some of the people he is...

2015.

2 TV shows
TV
The Journey of Flower

The Journey of Flower

6
2015
She is the last god of the world and a Lone Star. On the day of her birth, the flowers were dead and the sky was dark. She was named after a thousand flower bones. Her body has a strange smell. Taking...

2013.

1 Movie
Dead Sign

Dead Sign

2013
A fatal car accident happens when an art student returns to his hometown to look for ancient murals with his classmates. The local witchcraft ritual for the dead was interrupted by Wangzhi. The group ...

2012.

1 TV show
TV
娘心计

2010.

1 TV show
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application