Jiao Junyan

Jiao Junyan

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-05-06 (34 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Maanshan,Anhui Province,China

12 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: Jiao Jun Yan · 焦俊艳

Biography

Jiao Junyan (Chinese: 焦俊艳; born 6 May 1987) is a Chinese actress, best known for her role as Fang Huihui on When Larry Met Mary (2016) and has also starred in a number of films and television series, including Love Is Not Blind (2011), Editorial Department Story (2013), Lala's Shining Days (2013), Bunshinsaba 3 (2014), Noble Aspirations (2016), Medical Examiner Dr. Qin (2016), and Detective Dee (2017).

Early Life

Jiao was born in Ma'anshan, Anhui, on May 6, 1987. She graduated from Beijing Film Academy, where she majored in acting.

Movies & TV shows

2026.

1 Movie

2021.

2 Movies
Daily Fantasy

Daily Fantasy

2021
An accident gave Zheng the ability to communicate with the still life.
Cloudy Mountain

Cloudy Mountain

2021
The opening of the new tunnel, which took ten years to build, coincided with a series of serious cataclysms. The lives of 160,000 people depend on the actions of two people, a father and a son.

2020.

1 TV show
TV
The Irresistible

The Irresistible

2020
The game show divides participants into teams based on their age. Different generations influence each other.

2019.

4 Movies
Gone with the Light

Gone with the Light

2019
A group of people disappear after a mysterious light falls upon the city, leaving the survivors to try and uncover the mystery.
The Captain

The Captain

2019
The story of a pilot who had to make sure the safety of 128 passengers and crew members on the plane when it was damaged in the air is based on a true story. One of the miracles in aviation history wa...
Midnight Diner

Midnight Diner

2019
He starts his day when people finish their work. His diner is open until seven in the morning. At a master chef's small, overnight, counter-only restaurant, patrons enjoy home cooking and delicious st...
Hunt Down

Hunt Down

2019
In order to solve a large theft of national treasure, Hongyu, a criminal police officer, and his current wife, Baiyu, and his biological father, Zhenggang, worked together with their partner. Baiyu di...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Caught in the Heartbeat

Caught in the Heartbeat

2018
The story follows young and promising man Tang Yi Xiu who embarks on a journey to become a policeman and meets our heroine Shi Gu Jing, a woman who hailed from a family of officers but was in an accid...

2017.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Hanson and the Beast

Hanson and the Beast

2017
A debt-ridden animal-breeder tries to find a wealthy girlfriend through dating websites. He fell in love with Bai Xianchu, the fox demon who came to the mortal realm to repay her gratitude. Bai Xianch...
Goldbuster

Goldbuster

2017
A quirky internet star, a pair of retired mobsters, and the black sheep of a family of herbalists are some of the tenants in the dilapidated apartments of the home. They stayed inside because they wer...

2016.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Medical Examiner Dr. Qin

Medical Examiner Dr. Qin

2016
The medical examiner, along with his assistant and a police detective, solve crimes.
When Larry Met Mary

When Larry Met Mary

2016
The attraction towards Ma Li grows in Lu Yao's heart. He was too slow to say he loved her. Ma Li followed in love, broke up, and got married again soon after ten years. Lu Yao has had two failed relat...

2014.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Bunshinsaba 3

Bunshinsaba 3

2014
Lina is sick in the hospital, she always thinks that she has a daughter; one day she attacked by a nurse and escapes from the hospital. She returns to her home after several years and plans to live wi...

2012.

1 TV show
TV
冷风暴

2010.

1 TV show

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application