Kenichi Matsuyama

Kenichi Matsuyama

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1985-03-05 (36 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Aomori Prefecture, Japan

63 Movies · 20 TV shows

Also Known As: Мацуяма Кэнъити · 松山ケンイチ · Ken'ichi Matsuyama · 마츠야마 켄이치 · 松山研一 · Matsuyama Kenichi

Biography.

Kenichi Matsuyama (松山 ケンイチ, Matsuyama Ken'ichi, born March 5, 1985) is a Japanese actor.He is known for his affinity for strange character roles, and he is best known internationally for playing L in the 2006 films Death Note, Death Note 2: The Last Name and L: Change the World in 2008, as well as voicing Gelus in the Death Note animated adaptation. He was cast to play lead character Toru Watanabe in the film adaptation of Haruki Murakami's novel Norwegian Wood, which was released in December 2010.

Movies & TV shows.

63 Movies · 20 TV shows
Blue

Blue

2021
Promare

Promare

1
2019
TV
A Life

A Life

2017
Rage

Rage

6.5
2016
Gantz

Gantz

4.18
2010
Kamui

Kamui

6
2009
TV
Death Note

Death Note

6.34
2006
Death Note

Death Note

4.6
2006
Yamato

Yamato

2005
Nana

Nana

2005
TV
Gokusen

Personal Life.

On April 1, 2011, he married Koyuki Katō, who co-starred with him in Kamui Gaiden. The couple's first child was born in January 2012, and their second child was born in January 2013 in South Korea. In July 2015, the couple had their third child.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application