Natsuna Watanabe

Natsuna Watanabe

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1989-05-23 (32 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

21 Movies · 19 TV shows

Also Known As: Natsuna · 夏菜 · 渡辺夏菜 · 渡辺 夏菜 · Watanabe Natsuna · Natsuan Watanabe

Biography.

Natsuna Watanabe (渡辺 夏菜, Watanabe Natsuna, born May 23, 1989), better known as just Natsuna (夏菜, Natsuna), is a Japanese actress and former model.She was born in Saitama Prefecture, Japan. When she graduated from high-school she decided to focus her career entirely on acting.As of November 1, 2009, she shortened her stage name and is now simply going by "Natsuna" (夏菜). In 2012, she landed the coveted lead role in the NHK Asadora Jun to Ai after an audition of over 2250 actors.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application