Yin Zheng

Yin Zheng

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1986-12-30 (34 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Baotou, Neimenggu, China

8 Movies · 9 TV shows

Also Known As: 尹正 · 伊正 · Zheng Yin · 谭峻鹏 · Andrew

Biography

Yin Zheng (Chinese: 尹正; pinyin: Yǐn Zhèng, born 30 December 1986) is a Chinese actor. He is known for his roles in Love Me, If You Dare, Goodbye Mr. Loser, Sparrow, Original Sin and Winter Begonia.

Movies & TV shows

2022.

1 Movie
Si Hai

Si Hai

2022
Han Han is making a film.

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
The Day We Lit Up The Sky

The Day We Lit Up The Sky

2021
A group of "salty boys" with similar taste and a group of "weed girls" with different background meet a young man who has come to Hainan alone to repeat his studies.

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Winter Begonia

Winter Begonia

2020
A story that revolves around a Peking opera performer and a wealthy businessman who are brought together by their love for Peking opera. Being an outsider, he faces opposition from the locals but does...

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Pegasus

Pegasus

2019
A crisis has led to the fall from grace of a six-time racing champion. The father of a six-year-old boy has been out of the car for five years.

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Original Sin

Original Sin

2018
Chi Zhen learns how to survive in a harsh world while growing up. He becomes an unscrupulous lawyer, but is caught by the police for a crime and sent to jail. Lu Li is the top student of the police ac...

2017.

1 Movie
Never Say Die

Never Say Die

2017
A boxer and a journalist accidentally exchange bodies after being struck by current, embarking on a series of adventures.

2016.

4 TV shows
TV
Sparrow

Sparrow

2016
The novel of the same name is the basis of this drama. The republican revolution has a secret agent called "sparrow", similar to the program "zero" in Japan.

2015.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Love Me If You Dare

Love Me If You Dare

2015
It's not easy to get inside a violent criminal's head. Simon Bo has the ability to get into the minds of violent criminals. He is a professor at The University of Maryland and works as an analyst for ...
Impossible

Impossible

2015
Memeda, an alien from outer space happens to meet a depressed man who just lost his daughter in a car accident. After many challenges and conflicts, the two become good partners in a hilarious adventu...
Goodbye Mr. Loser

Goodbye Mr. Loser

2015
A middle-aged loser goes back in time to his high scool years to get his life on the right track.

2014.

1 Movie
Give Seven Days

Give Seven Days

2014
Two women decide to swap homes. Ai Lin is poor while Wen Di is wealthy. When they are dumped by their boyfriends on the same day, they meet each other.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Storm

Storm

The 100th anniversary of the founding of the Party by the Propaganda Department of the Guangdong Provincial Party Committee is the subject of the film. The film tells the story of a group of people wh...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application