Zezeh Barbosa

Zezeh Barbosa

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1963-03-19 (58 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Osasco, São Paulo, Brazil

13 Movies · 10 TV shows

Also Known As: Zezé Barbosa

Biography

Maria José Barbosa e Silva, better known only as Zezeh Barbosa (born March 19, 1963) is a Brazilian actress and theatre producer.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Revolta dos Malês

Revolta dos Malês

2019
The month of January was 1835. After more than a decade of hard work, Guilhermina, 27, a slave of Muslim origin, finally gets the resources to buy her manumission, as well as that of Teresa, 11, her t...

2018.

1 Movie
Life Is a Bitch

Life Is a Bitch

2018
Lonely, frustrated, and unable to do anything that gives meaning to their lives, Vladimir, Clivia, Regina and Primo trace an absurd plan: to kidnap a millionaire. Yet, they have no experience with cri...

2016.

2 Movies
Apaixonados: O Filme

Apaixonados: O Filme

2016
Three couples meet in the middle of Carnival, trying to get together in the midst of various conflicts that have the biggest party in Brazil as a scenario - and often as a cause.

2015.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Ninguém Ama Ninguém por Mais de Dois Anos

Ninguém Ama Ninguém por Mais de Dois Anos

2015
"No one loves anyone for more than two years" is an adaptation of Nelson Rodrigues' work about five couples that live in Brazil in the early 60's, who are seen by the society as conventional people, b...

2014.

1 TV show

2013.

1 TV show

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Lado a Lado

Lado a Lado

2012
Lado a Lado is a Brazilian telenovela produced and broadcast by Rede Globo from September 10, 2012 to March 8, 2013. Written by Claudia Lage and João Ximenes Braga, with collaborations by Chico Soares...
Billi Pig

Billi Pig

2012
The aspiring actress Marivalda, her husband Wanderley, a bankrupt insurance broker and a false priest do their best to get along in life. But they end up in the hands of a drug boss, whose daughter th...

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Aquele Beijo

Aquele Beijo

2011
The telenovela Aquele Beijo is on display in the schedule of 19 hours. The film was directed by Roberto Talma and Cininha de Paula and was released on October 17, 2011.

2009.

1 Movie
The Tenants

The Tenants

2009
Valter's life turns upside-down when a gang of smalltime criminals move in next door. Valter's wife Iara wants something to be done about their new neighbors whos nigthtly activities does not allow th...

2008.

1 TV show

2007.

1 Movie
Primo Basílio

Primo Basílio

2007
Luísa is a romantic, dreamy and delicate young woman married to Jorge, an engineer, a man of good habits and good economic conditions. They didn't know each other well, but got married and Luísa was a...

2006.

1 TV show
TV
O Profeta

O Profeta

2006
O Profeta is a Brazilian soap opera that was produced and aired by TV Globo between October 16, 2006 and May 11, 2007, and totaled 178 chapters. Thiago Fragoso and Paola Oliveira as the protagonists ...

2005.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
O Diabo a Quatro

O Diabo a Quatro

2005
Four people with different values meet in the city. The playboy and surfer Paulo Roberto and a pimp called Tim are natives of Rio de Janeiro and Rita and Waldick befriend them. Written bylukejoplin@In...

2004.

1 Movie
Bendito Fruto

Bendito Fruto

2004
An accident involving a flying manhole cover leads to a chance meeting between two childhood friends. A game of seduction that brings memories and hidden desires to the surface leads to furtive passio...

2000.

1 Movie
Chronically Unfeasible

Chronically Unfeasible

2000
Chronically Unfeasible uses six people who meet in a restaurant in So Paulo as models to illustrate political, sociological and economic disparity between Brazil's upper and lower classes.

1999.

1 Movie
Paixão Perdida

Paixão Perdida

1999
A paralized twelve year boy watches his womanizer dad seduce his baby sitter.

1993.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Villa Mauresque

Villa Mauresque

1993
Vincent, a young Swiss, is upset by his meeting with the city of Lisbon. He will meet two persons: a prostitute of high flight and a great writer fallen and suicidal.
TV
Mulheres de Areia

Mulheres de Areia

10
1993
The Rede Globo produced and aired Mulheres de areia from February 1993 to September 1993 in 203 chapters. It was directed by Wolf Maya, Igncio Coqueiro, and Carlos Magalhes and written by Ivani Ribeir...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application