Mick Wingert

Mick Wingert

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1974-07-04 (47 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Lemoore, California, USA

21 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: Mike Wingert

Biography.

Mickey R. "Mick" Wingert (born July 4, 1974) is an American voice actor and voice-over coach, best known for his role as the voice of Master Po and Zeng in Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness, taking over the roles from actors Jack Black and Dan Fogler, respectively; as well as Iron Man in various Marvel productions. He also does additional voice-over work in Kung Fu Panda, Mass Effect 2, Murdered: Soul Suspect, The Technomancer, The Princess and the Frog, and The NoSleep Podcast.He is not related to fellow voice actor Wally Wingert.

Early Life.

Wingert was born on July 4, 1974 in Lemoore, California, and grew up in Fresno, California, where he began acting in local community theater and high school theater programs. He graduated from Theodore Roosevelt High School in the Roosevelt School of the Arts program.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application