Ko Chia-yen

Ko Chia-yen

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1985-01-10 (36 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

20 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: 柯佳嬿 · Alice Ko · Alice Ke · Ke Jia-yan · 柯佳燕 · Ko Chia-yen · Alice Ko Chia-Yen

Biography

Ko Chia-yen (Chinese: 柯佳嬿; pinyin: Kē Jiāyàn; born 10 January 1985) or Alice Ko is a Taiwanese actress.

Personal Life

Beginning 2012, Ko has been in a relationship with actor-singer Hsieh Kun-da, whom she had met on the set of the television series Gung Hay Fat Choy. After five years of dating, Ko married Hsieh on December 3, 2017.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
Reclaim

Reclaim

2021
She is happy in her life. It seems like it. A caring mother, a capable housewife and a successful career woman, she looks after her mother with dementia on her own. She needs more space, but she can't...
Someday or One Day: The Movie

Someday or One Day: The Movie

2021
The original cast of Someday or One Day are coming back. The plot detail is not known.

2020.

3 Movies
Abyssal Spider

Abyssal Spider

2020
The captain of the reef tanker was stubborn and unwilling to give up despite being rescued by a rescue member. Everyone was dragged into the sea by a dark shadow. The surviving Ajie became decadent an...

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Someday or One Day

Someday or One Day

2019
The year is now. A woman named Huang Yu Xuan, who is 27 years old, pines for the love of her life, her long-time boyfriend Wang Quan Sheng, constantly checking his social media pages and desperately h...
Stand By Me

Stand By Me

2019
Bo He and Jiu Bing have been friends for twelve years. He fails to cross the line even though he tries. The two pacers met when they were working as part-time pacers. They became internet celebrities ...

2018.

1 Movie
Let's Cheat Together

Let's Cheat Together

2018
A video of Sleuth Cheng, host of a popular variety show, kissing the mayor's wife went viral and caused a media frenzy. Cheng reveals details that may turn a secret love affair into a political mega s...

2017.

2 Movies
Who Killed Cock Robin

Who Killed Cock Robin

6
2017
An ambitious journalist who witnessed a hit-and-run years ago restarts his investigation after newly emerged clues, in this delicately scripted psycho-thriller from award-winning filmmaker Cheng Wei-H...
The Bold, the Corrupt and the Beautiful

The Bold, the Corrupt and the Beautiful

2017
Madame Tang works with businesses to help her family. A family close to Madame Tang is killed in a gruesome murder after one case does not go according to plan. Tang's relationships with her family ar...

2016.

1 TV show

2015.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Marry Me, or Not?

Marry Me, or Not?

2015
Can a lasting relationship survive between two very different people? Cai Huan Zhen is a top performer in the tourism industry. Every detail of her professional and personal life is planned out by her...
Where the Wind Settles

Where the Wind Settles

2015
Three men and an adopted son struggle in Taiwan after escaping China in 1949.
Zinnia Flower

Zinnia Flower

2015
On the same day, a pregnant wife and her fiancée are killed in an accident. One can mourn for the dead for 100 days in Buddhism. Like two mice that are lost in a labyrinth, Wei and Ming run around in ...

2014.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Partners in Crime

Partners in Crime

2014
Hsia, a popular teenager in their high school, was found dead on his way to school, along with Lin and Yeh, two other students from their high school. Even though the three guys tried to save her, she...

2013.

2 Movies
Judgment Day

Judgment Day

2013
You. Have. Only. 72 Hours. A sudden collision in outer space caused a meteorite to head towards Earth and its impact will annihilate the whole mankind. In the sterile state of Singapore, any apology f...
Judgement Day

Judgement Day

2013
You. Have. Only 72 Hours. A meteorite was caused to head towards Earth by a sudden collision in outer space. In the sterile state of Singapore, an apology from the government is meaningless and the pe...

2012.

1 Movie
Bear It

Bear It

2012
The disappearance of three teddy bears brings eight lonely hearts together. Tiring of serving people, Peter, a tour guide, brings Teddy Bears that are considered as families or pets to their owners t...

2011.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Office Girls

Office Girls

2011
Roy Chiu and Alice Ko are in a Taiwanese drama called Office Girls. It was broadcast on free-to-air Taiwan Television every Sunday from 21 August to 28 August, and on cable TV SET Metro every Saturday...
Night Market Hero

Night Market Hero

2011
After Cape No. 7 and Monga, Taiwan saw another locally produced blockbuster in Night Market Hero, which grossed over NTD120 million at the box office during Chinese New Year 2011. Starring Blue Lan (L...

2010.

1 Movie
Monga

Monga

2
2010
The "Gang of Princes" who are tired of being pushed around are joined by five boys who are tired of being pushed around. Other gangs are jealous of the rising power of the Gang of Princes.

2008.

1 Movie
Miao Miao

Miao Miao

2008
After meeting Xiao Ai who becomes increasingly enamoured with her new friend, Miao Miao opens up about her struggles adjusting to her new life in Taiwan. Miao Miao was unaware of Xiao Ai's feelings fo...

2006.

1 Movie
Do Over

Do Over

2006
Do Over follows five characters over twenty four hours on the last day of the year. As the interrelated stories proceed, the connections between the lives of the five characters begin to reveal themse...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application