Hsia Yu-chiao

Hsia Yu-chiao

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1984-08-24 (37 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

8 Movies · 11 TV shows

Also Known As: Kimi Hsia · Kimi Hsia Yu-chiao · 夏于喬 · Kimi Xia

Biography

Kimi Hsia Yu-chiao (Chinese: 夏于喬; pinyin: Xià Yúqiáo; born 24 August 1984) is a Taiwanese actress and television host. She is best known for hosting the SET Metro variety shows Delicious Food All Over the World and Stylish Man – The Chef.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Grit

Grit

2021

2020.

1 Movie
The Rope Curse 2

The Rope Curse 2

2020
Jia-min tried to summon "Yi-A- Gu" with two streamers. When the situation gets out of hand, Huo-ge helps subdue the spirit. Huo-ge lost his will to exorcise demons during a battle five years ago. The ...

2019.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
Nina Wu

Nina Wu

2019
A girl leaves a small theatre company in the country to pursue her dream of becoming an actress in the big city. She suffers from minor depression and lives a lonely and repressed life. She gets a rol...
TV
Hate The Sin, Love The Sinner

Hate The Sin, Love The Sinner

2019
The murderer Wang Xiang was released on parole after he was released from prison, but an accident caused his past to be exposed. The rebellious young girl was missing. The police, the mother of the gi...
TV
Best Interest

Best Interest

2019
Rookie lawyer Chen Boyun made a promise at an early age that she will work hard in achieving social justice, and not to drop any opportunities to advocate for justice. Experienced lawyer Fang Chang is...

2018.

1 Movie
The Rope Curse

The Rope Curse

2018
Hoping to make a viral video by streaming a mysterious rope ritual, a couple falls into a deadly curse instead that turns their lives upside down.

2017.

1 Movie
Turn Around

Turn Around

2017
The story of Cheng-chung Wang, a Taiwanese teacher who has won multiple educational awards, is the subject of Turn Around. He graduated from the National Kaohsiung Normal University and was assigned t...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Rock Records in Love

Rock Records in Love

2016
A collection of stories connected by classic rock songs.

2015.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Thirty Something

Thirty Something

2015
When a 30-year-old woman hits a career and personal low, can she rebuild her life? He Mei Liang should be at the peak of her career and life, but she actually finds herself out of a job. She used to w...
TV
Constellation Women Series: Aquarius Woman

Constellation Women Series: Aquarius Woman

2015
When they attended university, Ke Yourong fell in love with Wan Hongzhi, but he liked her friend, Yi Xue. Putting her feelings for him in check, Yourong decided to set up Hongzhi with Yi Xue. After Ho...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Rock ‘n’ Road

Rock ‘n’ Road

2014
Is it possible to get back to the top after you hit the bottom? Zhou Shu Yu is a producer who is at the peak of his career. Shu Yu loses everything he has worked so hard for when his friends betray hi...

2013.

2 Movies
Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?

Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?

2013
Introverted Weichung has been married to Feng for nine years. They have one son together, and Feng would like to have another child with him. One day Stephen, an old friend who now organises weddings,...
Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast

Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast

2013
More than 20 years ago, there were three “Ban Dou(street banquet)” master chefs who dominated the catering business in Taiwan. However, the street banquet business has been in decline since Taiwan’s e...

2012.

2 TV shows
TV
The Queen of SOP

The Queen of SOP

2012
The Queen of SOP is a Chinese-Taiwanese idol drama series. The main leads are actresses Joe Chen, Jiang Yi, and Zhang Han. The show aired on Hunan Television in China before it aired on FTV in Taiwan....

2011.

1 TV show

2003.

1 TV show
TV
Eternity: A Chinese Ghost Story

Eternity: A Chinese Ghost Story

2003
Eternity: A Chinese Ghost Story is a Chinese period drama series produced by Taiwanese station CTS in collaboration with several other countries and is loosely based several famous folktales such as t...

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
TV
Magic Ring

Magic Ring

After the train accident, Xiao Jun woke up. After losing all her memories, Xiao Jun doesn't know who she is or where she is going. She has a ring on her finger that proves she is the son's fianc. The ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application