Chris Wells

Chris Wells

Known For: Visual Effects

18 Movies

Also Known As: Chris 'LH' Wells · Christopher Wells

Biography

Christopher Michael Wells (born August 7, 1988), known as Chris Wells or Beanie Wells, is a former American football running back. He was selected by the Arizona Cardinals in the first round (31st overall pick) of the 2009 NFL Draft out of The Ohio State University.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Skylines

Skylines

7
2020
Captain Rose Corley must lead a team of elite mercenaries on a mission to the alien world in order to save what's left of humanity when a virus threatens to turn the now earth-dwelling friendly alien ...

2019.

2 Movies
Robert the Bruce

Robert the Bruce

2019
In the 14th century, a nobleman-turned-outlaw hero was crowned king of Scots.
Portals

Portals

2019
A series of worldwide blackouts cause millions of mysterious cosmic anomalies to appear everywhere across the planet. Some people are drawn into them with horrifying consequences.

2018.

2 Movies
Destroyer

Destroyer

5.2
2018
As a young cop,Erin Bell was placed undercover with a gang in the California desert with tragic results. When the leader of that gang re-emerging many years later, she must work her way back through t...
To All the Boys I've Loved Before

To All the Boys I've Loved Before

6.71
2018
When her secret letters to every boy she's ever fallen in love with are mysteriously mailed out, her love life goes from imaginary to out of control.

2017.

2 Movies
The Stray

The Stray

2017
A young father takes his nine year old son, the family dog, and two of his son's friends backpacking in the mountains of Colorado only for all five of them to be struck by lightning.
Unicorn Store

Unicorn Store

2017
Kit moved back to her parent's house after receiving a mysterious invitation that would fulfill her childhood dreams.

2014.

1 Movie
Survivor

Survivor

2014
The last living humans crash-land on a barren world filled with bloodthirsty aliens and post- apocalyptic warriors.

2013.

1 Movie
Escape Plan

Escape Plan

5.29
2013
The world's foremost authority on structural security is Ray Breslin. After analyzing every high security prison and learning survival skills so he can design escape-proof prisons, his skills are put ...

2011.

1 Movie
Take Shelter

Take Shelter

5
2011
Plagued by visions of a storm, a young husband and father wondered if they should shelter their family or themselves.

2010.

1 Movie
The Book of Eli

The Book of Eli

6.4
2010
A post apocalyptic tale in which a lone man fights his way across America in order to protect a sacred book that holds the secrets to saving humankind.

2008.

1 Movie
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

7
2008
Button is in a nursing home. Twelve years after his birth, he meets Daisy, a child who is constantly in and out of his life as she grows up to become a dancer. Benjamin's relationship with Daisy and t...

2007.

3 Movies
300

300

5.88
2007
The 480 B.C is very similar to "300". The Battle of Thermopylae, where the King of Sparta led his army against the Persians, is said to have inspired all of Greece to band together against the Persian...
Aliens vs Predator: Requiem

Aliens vs Predator: Requiem

5.38
2007
In our backyard, the fearsome creatures from two of the scariest films wage their most brutal battle. Aliens caused a small town in Colorado to become a war zone. After a scout ship crash lands in the...
Live Free or Die Hard

Live Free or Die Hard

5.94
2007
John McClane is back and worse than before, and this time he's working for Homeland Security. He is trying to stop a group of Internet terrorists from taking control of America's computer infrastructu...

2005.

2 Movies
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo

5.6
2005
Two kids and a bunch of dolphins are what Deuce Bigalow ends up with in Amsterdam after an accident. He is having a meeting with T.J. The person's name is Hicks. T.J and some of Amsterdam's finest gig...
Venom

Venom

2005
A group of teenagers are frightened for their lives in the swamps of Louisiana. Jangles is a man possessed by 13 evil souls and is relentless in his pursuit of new victims.

2004.

1 Movie
The Day After Tomorrow

The Day After Tomorrow

6.32
2004
After years of increases in the greenhouse effect, havoc is wreaked globally in the form of catastrophic hurricanes, tornadoes, tidal waves, floods, and the beginning of a new Ice Age. Jack Hall tried...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application