Evin Ahmad

Evin Ahmad

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1990-06-08 (31 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden

11 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: Evin Avin Ahmad

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 TV shows
TV
Max Anger

Max Anger

2021
Max Anger, a former member of the Swedish military, found love with his Russian colleague Pashie. When Pashie suddenly goes missing in St Petersburg, Max sets off on a mission to find her but soon fin...
TV
Snabba Cash

Snabba Cash

2021
The lives of an ambitious businesswoman, a charming gang enforcer and a troubled teen collide amidst a desperate and sinister pursuit of wealth.

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Tsunami

Tsunami

2020
After a catastrophic tsunami in 2004, many lives were changed forever. This movie portrays a heart-warming story of two such families, and the story revolves around a 2-year-old child believed to be w...
TV
Tsunami

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Quicksand

Quicksand

6
2019
A well-adjusted teen is on trial for murder after a tragedy at her school sent shock waves through a wealthy suburb.
Call Mom!

Call Mom!

2019
Parents wait all their lives for their children to say "Thank you!" And the children in turn wait for a "Sorry!". This impossible equation is the starting point in the comedy "Call Mom!" Niki has just...

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
The Rain

The Rain

6.25
2018
Two young siblings embark on a perilous search for safety after a brutal virus wipes out most of the population. A series of thrillers.
Girls of the Sun

Girls of the Sun

2018
The commanding officer of the Daughters of the Sun, a battalion made up of Kurdish female soldiers, is on the verge of freeing their town, which has been overrun by the Islamic State.

2017.

2 Movies
Beyond Dreams

Beyond Dreams

2017
Mirja needs to find her place after serving time. When she gets a job as a hotel cleaner, she starts living a double life. She's torn between her mother and her friends.
What a Damn Circus

What a Damn Circus

2017
A young university student falls in love with a violinist, but something happens that changes his life completely. Hugo ends up at Circus Margt and is drawn into that absorbing existence as the story ...

2016.

1 Movie
Trespassers

Trespassers

2016
"Sara and Ali is looking through photo's from a hike in the Swedish outbacks. There's a few pictures that Ali doesn't recognize. Sara has been visiting a cemetery that they were specifically told not ...

2015.

2 Movies
Beck 30 - The Hospital Murders

Beck 30 - The Hospital Murders

2015
An elderly woman dies in a hospital in Sweden and it turns out that she had a disease. Her son doesn't believe that the disease was the cause of her death.
Mazda

Mazda

2015
After a brutal police beating, riots has broken out in a suburb of Stockholm. Three friends join up to participate in the riots and to burn cars. Finding themselves trapped in the middle of the riots ...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
112 Aina

2010.

1 Movie
Concrete Baby

Concrete Baby

2010
Linus is going on a date with his dream girl he met online, or rather, it is what he believes.

2007.

2 Movies
Till slut

Till slut

2007
About the events in Gothenburg, Sweden, when a disco caught fire. We follow a mother who is waiting in vain for her daughter to come home from night out.
One Eye Red

One Eye Red

6
2007
Halim has seen it all. The Integration plan tries to turn immigrants into Swedes. His own father has fallen victim to the Integration plan. Halim is going to be Sweden's mightiest revolution immigrant...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application