Leonard Carlson

Leonard Carlson

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1970-10-20 (50 years old)

7 Movies

Also Known As: Lenny Lane

Biography

Leonard "Lenny" Carlson is an American professional wrestler. He is best known for his time in World Championship Wrestling under the ring name Lenny Lane. During his time tenure in WCW, he was a one time Cruiserweight Champion.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
WrestleCade Supershow 2019

WrestleCade Supershow 2019

2019
WrestleCare's supercard features some of the greatest talent in independent wrestling and some of the sport's all-time greats.

2001.

1 Movie
WWA The Inception

WWA The Inception

2001
The first World Wrestling Allstars pay per view, live from Sydney, Australia! A tournament titled "7 Deadly Sins", each round having a stipulation match, the winner will be crowned the first ever WWA ...

2000.

1 Movie
WCW Uncensored 2000

WCW Uncensored 2000

2000
Uncensored 2000 took place on March 19, 2000 from the American Airlines Arena in Miami, Florida. There were 2 main events with Sid Vicious defending the WCW World Heavyweight Championship against Jeff...

1999.

1 Movie
WCW Fall Brawl 1999

WCW Fall Brawl 1999

1999
WCW's annual Fall extravaganza hosts one of the biggest matches of all time when Sting takes on Hulk Hogan for the WCW World Heavyweight Championship. Goldberg battles "Diamond" Dallas Page. The West ...

1998.

2 Movies
WCW World War 3 1998

WCW World War 3 1998

1998
Sixty Men compete in a Three Ring Battle Royale with the winner gaining an opportunity at the WCW World Heavyweight Championship. Competitors include Booker T, Eddy Guerrero, Kevin Nash, and more. "Di...
WCW Slamboree 1998

WCW Slamboree 1998

1998
Sting & The Giant join forces to take on The Outsiders with the WCW Tag Team Championship on the line. "Macho Man" Randy Savage faces Bret "The Hitman" Hart with "Rowdy" Roddy Piper serving as special...

1996.

1 Movie
Michinoku Pro 3rd Anniversary: These Days

Michinoku Pro 3rd Anniversary: These Days

1996
Michinoku Pro Wrestling's 3rd anniversary card was from the Sumo Hall in Tokyo, Japan.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application