Bernard Borderie

Bernard Borderie

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1924-10-06 · Deathday: 1978-05-28 (53 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Paris, France

31 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Бернар Бордери

Biography.

Bernard Borderie (10 June 1924 in Paris – 28 May 1978 in Paris), son of Raymond Borderie, one of the producers of Les Enfants du Paradis (Children of Paradise, 1945), was a French film director and screenwriter.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application