Eric Steelberg

Eric Steelberg

Gender: Male
Known for: Camera
Birthday: 1977-04-01 (45 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Eric Wesley Steelberg (born April 1, 1977) is an American cinematographer. He is a frequent collaborator of Jason Reitman, having worked with him on Juno (2007), Up in the Air (2009), Young Adult (2011), Labor Day (2013), Men, Women & Children (2014), Tully (2018), and Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021).

Early Life

Steelberg was born in 1977 in the Northridge suburb of Los Angeles. His father was a lawyer while his mother was a homemaker. He was interested in film and photography from a young age; in high school, he took photography classes and started a filmmaking club. Haskell Wexler once visited the club to discuss cinematography, which Steelberg described as "a religious experience for me and instrumental in becoming the resident camera geek". After high school, he studied still photography at Santa Monica College and planned to transfer to the UCLA School of Theater, Film and Television, but he left Santa Monica after two years without graduating.

Filmography

Eric Steelberg
Eric Steelberg

Information

Known for
Camera

Gender
Male

Birthday
1977-04-01 (45 years old)

Place of birth
Northridge, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
Eric Steelberg A.S.C.

Jason Reitman
Eric Steelberg
Jason Reitman worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
11 Movies
Dana E. Glauberman
Eric Steelberg
Dana E. Glauberman worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
7 Movies
1 TV shows
Jeff Witzke
Eric Steelberg
Jeff Witzke worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
8 Movies
J.K. Simmons
Eric Steelberg
J.K. Simmons worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
7 Movies
Perry Robertson
Eric Steelberg
Perry Robertson worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
6 Movies
Daniel Dubiecki
Eric Steelberg
Daniel Dubiecki worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
6 Movies
Helen Estabrook
Eric Steelberg
Helen Estabrook worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
6 Movies
Scott Sanders
Eric Steelberg
Scott Sanders worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
5 Movies
Jason Blumenfeld
Eric Steelberg
Jason Blumenfeld worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
5 Movies
John Papsidera
Eric Steelberg
John Papsidera worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
5 Movies
Michael Beugg
Eric Steelberg
Michael Beugg worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
5 Movies
Mason Novick
Eric Steelberg
Mason Novick worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
5 Movies
Steve Saklad
Eric Steelberg
Steve Saklad worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
4 Movies
Danny Glicker
Eric Steelberg
Danny Glicker worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
4 Movies
Rob Simonsen
Eric Steelberg
Rob Simonsen worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
4 Movies
Nick South
Eric Steelberg
Nick South worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
4 Movies
Ivan Reitman
Eric Steelberg
Ivan Reitman worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
4 Movies
Bob E. Krattiger
Eric Steelberg
Bob E. Krattiger worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Tim Crane
Eric Steelberg
Tim Crane worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Rolfe Kent
Eric Steelberg
Rolfe Kent worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Ali Bell
Eric Steelberg
Ali Bell worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Russell Smith
Eric Steelberg
Russell Smith worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Lianne Halfon
Eric Steelberg
Lianne Halfon worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Tom Pollock
Eric Steelberg
Tom Pollock worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Joe Medjuck
Eric Steelberg
Joe Medjuck worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Aaron L. Gilbert
Eric Steelberg
Aaron L. Gilbert worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Diablo Cody
Eric Steelberg
Diablo Cody worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Jennifer Garner
Eric Steelberg
Jennifer Garner worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
3 Movies
Vera Farmiga
Eric Steelberg
Vera Farmiga worked together with Eric Steelberg in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Eric Steelberg
Eric Steelberg
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application