Grace Chen Shu-Fang

Grace Chen Shu-Fang

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1939-07-02 · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Taiwan

26 Movies

Also Known As: Chan Suk-Fong · Grace Chen · Chen Shu-Feng · 陳淑芳 · Shu-Fang Chen · Shufang Chen · 國民阿嬤 · 陳笑 · Chen Shu-Fang

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
New Turn

New Turn

2021
A woman from Hong Kong is looking for her twin sister and is joined by three other people, one from Hong Kong, one from Taiwan and one from China, each biking around the island for their own reasons.
Final Exam

Final Exam

2021
With a week before final exams and summer vacation, a substitute teacher needs to prove himself.

2020.

3 Movies
Dear Tenant

Dear Tenant

2020
Lin has been looking after his son and mother for the past five years. Lin wants to remember Li-wei by loving the people he once loved and living like a family. When Mrs Chou passes away, her other so...
Little Big Women

Little Big Women

2020
A story about a karaoke-addicted old woman struggling with her self-worth and a sense of betrayal at her long-lost husband's funeral where she encounters his younger and more sophisticated girlfriend ...
Wild Sparrow

Wild Sparrow

2020
The mountains are where Little Han lives with his great-grandmother. In the rainy days, Little Han sits in front of the fireplace and listens to Auntie Han-hsiao. One day he sees a sparrow that is dyi...

2019.

2 Movies
Night Bus

Night Bus

2019
A commuter bus was speeding along the coastal highway late night when a loud scream pierced the night's silence. The elderly lady had just woken to find that her necklace had been stolen. As the truth...

2018.

1 Movie
Guo Mie

Guo Mie

2018
A karaoke-addicted elderly woman (Chen Shu-Fang) lives her life by the Taiwanese saying, “Guo Mie,” which translates to “as long as you devote your life to the creation of one thing, and do whatever y...

2017.

1 Movie
Who Killed Cock Robin

Who Killed Cock Robin

6
2017
An ambitious journalist who witnessed a hit-and-run years ago restarts his investigation after discovering new clues in this delicately scripted psycho-thriller from award-winning filmmaker Cheng Wei-...

2015.

2 Movies
Gatao

Gatao

2015
The gang boss is Yong. Three years ago, his friend went to jail for him. Xiong is favored by Yong immediately after his return. Michael returns to Taiwan to take over for his father on the rival gang ...

2014.

1 Movie
The Frog Ville

The Frog Ville

2014
Could little Heymon lead his friends escape from terrors safely? Yet, the journey for seeking the refuge must go on.

1999.

1 Movie
March of Happiness

March of Happiness

1999
1945-1947, Taiwan. A teenage couple were deeply in love despite objections from the girl’s family. Their tragic story is played out in travelling troupes, tea-houses and western-style cafes, with the ...

1991.

1 Movie
The Killer from China

The Killer from China

1991
An honorable assassin from the Mainland arrives in Hong Kong on an assignment to blow gaping holes in the unlucky members of a Triad gang.

1987.

1 Movie
Daughter of the Nile

Daughter of the Nile

1987
The eldest daughter of a broken and troubled family works to keep the family together and look after her younger siblings, who are slipping into a life of crime.

1986.

1 Movie
Dust in the Wind

Dust in the Wind

1986
The two people from the small mining town of Jio-fen are A-yuan and A-yun. They go to night school and work at a tailors in Taiwan's capital city of Taipei. Everyone believes that they are meant for e...

1985.

4 Movies
Myth of a City

Myth of a City

1985
The last day of work is for the school bus driver. He took the school's cook, a young teacher, and a busload of children to the seashore. Facing an unhappy retirement, he seeks one great moment of hap...
His Matrimony

His Matrimony

1985
The story is about a small town in Taiwan during the 50's and 60's. The most prominent family in town is the one that has Mei-Hsia. There is a local peasant assocation. They like each other, but Mei-H...
The Time to Live and the Time to Die

The Time to Live and the Time to Die

1985
The film is about Hou Hsiao-Hsien's childhood and adolescence when he was growing up in Taiwan.
Taipei Story

Taipei Story

1985
A young woman is looking for a future in contemporary Taipei. Lung is stuck in a past that combines baseball and traditional loyalty that leads him to squander his nest egg bailing her father out of f...

1984.

1 Movie
Out of the Blue

Out of the Blue

1984
A boy and a girl fell in love. The boy found out that he is a father.

1983.

1 Movie
The Boys from Fengkuei

The Boys from Fengkuei

1983
Ah-Ching and his friends spent most of their time drinking and fighting after finishing school. Three of them go to the port city of Kaohsiung to look for work. Ah-Ching is attracted to the girlfriend...

1977.

1 Movie
Heroine Kan Lian Chu

Heroine Kan Lian Chu

1977
The good guys, a trio of swordsmen, gradually collect allies, including one by marriage. The groom must depart along with his bride but she must pass 3 tests before leaving. Then the group has to surv...

1976.

1 Movie
The 18 Bronzemen

The 18 Bronzemen

1976
During the Manchurian invasion of China, the son of the Ming Dynasty General takes refuge in the Shaolin Temple to learn martial arts, so that he may seek revenge for his dead father. But he must firs...

1974.

1 Movie
Blood Revenge

Blood Revenge

1974
Chaozhou police constable Chiang and his wife are brutally killed by five escaped convicts whom he brought to justice three years ago. Their daughter Feng (Lu Hsiao Hui) is lucky to escape, and she se...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application