Takanori Higuchi

Takanori Higuchi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1958-11-10 (62 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Toyonaka, Japan

20 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: 菊池 隆則 · Takanori Kikuchi · 樋口 隆則

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
Minori

Minori

2019
He wants to become a Mangaka in Japan. He tried to get an interview with a Japanese editor but ended up exchanging his drawings with a Japanese girl named Minori.

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Kamen Sentai Gorider

Kamen Sentai Gorider

2017
Five characters who should not be in this world have appeared. The characters who have died or disappeared are the Kamen Riders. The revival is linked to someone manipulating strings behind the scenes...

2015.

2 Movies
Detective Byomkesh Bakshy!

Detective Byomkesh Bakshy!

2015
In war torn Calcutta during the 1940's, Byomkesh Bakshy, fresh out of college, battles an evil genius who is out to destroy the world.
Happy Landing

Happy Landing

2015
Seven stories centered around marriage.

2012.

1 Movie
Emperor

Emperor

6
2012
At the end of WWII, the Japanese surrendered. Should Emperor Hirohito be hanged for war crimes?

2008.

1 Movie
Frost

Frost

2008
A young man is selling his paintings on a city corner. Kasumi lives alone in a mountain in Shinsyuu. They meet each other in the city crowd and immediately connect. They must first deal with his child...

2005.

1 Movie
Shibuya Story

Shibuya Story

2005
Biopic of yakuza Noboru Ando, based on his autobiography.

2003.

1 Movie
A1012K

A1012K

2003
A robot with human intelligence escapes from a military testing unit and wreaks havoc in a shopping mall

1998.

1 Movie
Memory & Desire

Memory & Desire

1998
Sayo and Keiji have eloped to New Zealand to marry, away from the interference of Keiji's disapproving mother in Japan. On their honeymoon, they have the freedom to express their love away from her re...

1997.

1 Movie
Sasori in U.S.A.

Sasori in U.S.A.

1997
A Japanese lady is sent off to prison for killing her man. She wants vengeance against those who hurt her.

1996.

4 Movies
Siberian Express

Siberian Express

1996
On the last leg of of a train ride from Moscow to Manchuria during the early years of World War Two, one of the passengers suddenly disappears. All of the other passengers, including military personne...
Dangan Runner

Dangan Runner

6
1996
The store clerk caught a man trying to steal from the store. The clerk chases the thief. A store clerk is in trouble. The Yakuza was looking for the convenience store clerk.
Don't Look Up

Don't Look Up

6
1996
On the set of a dark war time drama at an old movie studio, a young director is trying to complete his debut film. In his film, Hitomi Kurokawa and Saori Murakami play sisters. He keeps a photo of Hit...

1995.

5 Movies
Winds of God

Winds of God

1995
A number of war films were released in Japan on the 50th anniversary of the end of World War II. In the waning days of the war, a modern-day comedy team is transported into a kamikaze squad. Kinta is ...
Bodyguard Kiba: Combat Apocalypse 2

Bodyguard Kiba: Combat Apocalypse 2

1995
When a young karate student attempts to earn some extra cash by serving as bodyguard to a high-profile Hong Kong woman, the initial distraction of her beauty soon gives way to razor sharp focus as a s...
XX: Beautiful Target

XX: Beautiful Target

1995
When beautiful forensic scientist Kyoko and her colleagues fail to uncover clues to the identity of a man who brutally attacks and kills women, she agrees to become the bait to lure the killer into a ...
XX: Beautiful Beast

XX: Beautiful Beast

1995
A hit-woman goes after the Japanese mafia with a mad-on after her sister is killed. Beautiful, seductive Ran (Kaori Shimamura) harbors a secret: By night, she's the deadly assassin known as the Black ...
Zero Woman

Zero Woman

1995
An officer of the Tokyo Police Department's Zero Division interrupted the robbery of a mob boss by a group of young thieves. They get away with the loot, but the officer, a beautiful, more-than-slight...

1994.

1 Movie
Bodyguard Kiba: Apocalypse of Carnage

Bodyguard Kiba: Apocalypse of Carnage

1994
A bodyguard named Kiba works to raise money for his master's karate dojo. He was assigned to guard a young woman.

1993.

1 Movie
High School Teacher

High School Teacher

3
1993
The Story of Untouchable Passion In a rugby match, disaster strikes as player kazuki causes serious injury to his friend Takeshi, and as a result he is left as a vegetable. Kazuki is so plugged with g...

1971.

1 TV show
TV
Kamen Rider

Kamen Rider

5.67
1971
A man becomes a bug-themed superhero in a Japanese anthology series.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application