Laure Lourié

Laure Lourié

Gender: Female
Known for: Costume & Make-Up
Birthday: 1911-08-09
Deathday: 2001-01-13 (89 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Laure Lourie, or Laure de Zarate, was a French costume chef, born 9 August 1911 in Montpellier, who died 13 January 2001 in Portland, Oregon. Laure Lourie was the daughter of Cubist painter Manuel Ortiz de Zárate and the wife of decorator chef Eugène Lourie.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Costume & Make-Up

Gender
Female

Birthday
1911-08-09

Deathday
2001-01-13 (89 years old)

Birth name
Laure Ortiz de Zárate

Place of birth
Montpellier, France

Relationships
Eugène Lourié (1941-01-01 - 1991-05-26), John Ferren (1932-01-01 - 1938-01-01)

Father
Manuel Ortiz de Zárate

Relatives
Aníbal Pinto

Citizenships
France

Also known as
Laure De Zarate

Eugène Lourié
Laure Lourié
Eugène Lourié worked together with Laure Lourié in:
7 Movies
Max Ophüls
Laure Lourié
Max Ophüls worked together with Laure Lourié in:
4 Movies
Franz Planer
Laure Lourié
Franz Planer worked together with Laure Lourié in:
3 Movies
Philip Yordan
Laure Lourié
Philip Yordan worked together with Laure Lourié in:
3 Movies
Jean Renoir
Laure Lourié
Jean Renoir worked together with Laure Lourié in:
3 Movies
Laure Lourié
Laure Lourié
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application