Bob Kindred

Bob Kindred

Known For: Camera · Birthday: 1923-05-02 · Place of Birth: Iver, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

10 Movies

Also Known As: Robert Kindred

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1981.

1 Movie
Outland

Outland

5
1981
An honest marshal in a corrupt mining colony on the third moon is determined to confront a violent drug ring even though it may cost him his life. He waited for the killers to show up.

1978.

1 Movie
Revenge of the Pink Panther

Revenge of the Pink Panther

5.63
1978
Jacques Clouseau is no longer with us. When a dead body is found in a car, the world believes. Taking advantage of not being alive, Clouseau sets out to discover why an attempt was made on his life.

1974.

1 Movie
The Man with the Golden Gun

The Man with the Golden Gun

5.69
1974
James Bond was looking for an invention that could turn the sun's heat into a destructive weapon. He crosses paths with a hit man. For the final confrontation with Bond and Mary Goodnight, the killer ...

1973.

2 Movies
The Best Pair of Legs in the Business

The Best Pair of Legs in the Business

1973
Capitalising on his remarkable success in On the Buses, Reg Varney took on the contrasting role of a third-rate holiday camp entertainer dreaming of stardom in this mid-seventies comedy feature. Also ...
Live and Let Die

Live and Let Die

5.31
1973
A murder case of a British agent is being investigated by James Bond. He got into a fight. There is a big one.

1972.

1 Movie
All Coppers Are...

All Coppers Are...

1972
A young policeman and a small-time crook are both involved with the same girl.

1971.

1 Movie
Games That Lovers Play

Games That Lovers Play

1971
Joanna Lumley and Penny Brahms star as notorious prostitutes Fanny Hill and Lady Chatterley faced with the challenge of seducing the seemingly impossible in this 1970s sex comedy

1969.

1 Movie
The Chairman

The Chairman

1969
An American scientist is sent to Red China to steal the formula for a newly developed agricultural enzyme. What he is not told by his bosses is that a micro-sized bomb has been planted in his brain so...

1966.

1 Movie
A Man for All Seasons

A Man for All Seasons

5.33
1966
There is a conflict between King Henry VIII of England and his Lord Chancellor.

1965.

1 Movie
Operation Crossbow

Operation Crossbow

1965
Allied agents infiltrate the Nazi rocket complex at Peenemunde in order to obtain their secrets and sabotage the plant.The film alternates between German developments of the V-1 missile and V-2 rocket...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application