Shiro Sagisu

Shiro Sagisu

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1957-08-29 (64 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Setagaya, Tokyo

44 Movies · 16 TV shows

Also Known As: Shiro Sagisu · Shirō Sagisu · 鷺巣 詩郎

Biography.

Shirō Sagisu (鷺巣 詩郎, Sagisu Shirō, born August 29, 1957) is a Japanese music producer and composer. With a career spanning over 45 years (beginning in the late 1970s), he is best known for his works as a record producer for acts including various choir members Mike Wyzgowski, Misia, Satoshi Tomiie, and Ken Hirai. Sagisu has also worked as a film composer for several anime and films and is well known for his collaborations with Gainax, especially the soundtrack to Hideaki Anno's series Neon Genesis Evangelion. He won the Tokyo Anime Award for Best Music in 2010 for Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance.

Movies & TV shows.

44 Movies · 16 TV shows
TV
Berserk

Berserk

6
2016
Hope

Hope

2016
TV
Black Bullet
TV
Magi

Magi

6
2012
TV
Bleach

Bleach

6.25
2004
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application