Shigeo Komori

Shigeo Komori

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1956-05-05 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Takayama City, Gifu prefecture, Japan

2 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: 小森茂生

Biography

Shigeo Komori (小森 茂生, Komori Shigeo) is a Japanese music producer, composer, arranger and keyboardist. He is member of F.M.F. He debuted in 1981 with Cat & Dogs from VAP Records. After the band broke up in 1983, he went on as a solo artist. After releasing his solo album Good-bye Geraldin (River Star Record Paranoise Label) in 1991, he has been involved in production activities. In 2011, he was in charge of the music production for the anime A Dark Rabbit has Seven Lives (Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi). Additionaly, he produced and arranged the theme songs performed by voice actress Hitomi Harada. In 2012, he was in charge of music the music production for the anime From the New World (Shinsekai yori).

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear

Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear

2020
Fifteen-year-old Yuna doesn't like going to school because she likes staying home and playing her favorite virtual reality game. When a new update gives her a one-of-a-kind bear outfit that comes with...
TV
Warlords of Sigrdrifa

Warlords of Sigrdrifa

2020
When the Pillars suddenly appear, threatening all life, it's only the act of the god Odin that offers humanity salvation. He gives Earth the Valkyries, young female pilots with supernatural powers, an...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life

Elegant Yokai Apartment Life

2017
The high school freshman has to look for a new place to live after his high school dormitory burned down. Having no parents and wanting to live independently from his uncle, he ends up finding a cheap...

2012.

1 TV show
TV
From the New World

From the New World

2012
A world 1000 years in the future, Saki and her friends live in utopia. Their idyllic community is overflowing with resources, but technology is obsolete because of a magical power. The facade is shatt...

2011.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
K-ON! The Movie

K-ON! The Movie

2011
Graduation draws near for Yui, Ritsu, Mio and Tsumugi, the four 3rd-year students of the Light Music Club. They, together with Azusa, decide to go on a post-graduation trip. Their destination, decided...
TV
A Dark Rabbit has Seven Lives

A Dark Rabbit has Seven Lives

2011
Taito sometimes dreams of a female vampire who says she has given him her poison, and sometimes he thinks he hears her voice when he's awake. After surviving an accident that should have killed him, T...

2009.

1 TV show
TV
K-ON!

K-ON!

2009
The Sakuragoaka Girls' Academy curriculum traditionally focuses on the three "R"s of reading, writing and arithmetic, but Ritsu Tainaka wants to add two more "R"s: Rock and Roll! To do that, however, ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application