Ai Kikuchi

Ai Kikuchi

Known For: Visual Effects · Birthday: 1971-12-24 (49 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Hasuda, Saitama Prefecture, Japan

6 TV shows

Also Known As: 菊池愛

Biography

Ai Kikuchi (菊池 愛, Kikuchi Ai, December 24, 1971) is a Japanese animator and character designer born in Hasuda City, Saitama Prefecture.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle

Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle

2020
She is a princess. A cute one. She's stuck in a castle full of demons, waiting to be rescued by her knight, when she gets kidnapped by the Demon King. What would she do? She made a pillow from her Ted...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift?

How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift?

2019
Sakura Hibiki is an average high school girl. Noticing her clothes tightening in lieu of her slowly expanding waistline she decided to enroll in the nearby gym. There is a girl named Akemi who is tryi...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Tada Never Falls in Love

Tada Never Falls in Love

2018
Love has never been a concern for the aspiring photographer as he enters his second year of high school. He might meet a foreigner. She asked him to take a picture of her. After Teresa was caught in a...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
NEW GAME!

NEW GAME!

2016
Suzukaze Aoba joined Eagle Jump, the game company that developed Fairies Story, after graduating high school. On her first day as a working member of society, Aoba heads to work swaying in a packed, m...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Plastic Memories

Plastic Memories

2015
Tsukasa Mizugaki was offered a position at the renowned SAI Corporation after failing his college entrance exams. Tsukasa works in the terminal service department where the main job is to recover Gift...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Aiura

Aiura

2013
These high school girls' daily lives are more fun because they don't always see eye-to-eye. Their lives happen when there isn't anything happening.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application