Yuji Ohno

Yuji Ohno

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1941-05-30 (80 years old) · Gender: Male

55 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 大野雄二 · Yuji Ono · Yūji Ohno · Yuji Ohno · Yūji Ōno

Biography.

Yuji Ohno (大野 雄二, Ōno Yūji, born 30 May 1941 in Atami, Shizuoka, Japan) is a Japanese jazz musician. Ohno is known for his musical scoring of Japanese anime television series, particularly Lupin III, and most famously the 1977 series Lupin III Part II and the feature film The Castle of Cagliostro. Later anime series scored by Ohno include Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars, the 1979 Toei series Captain Future (known as Capitaine Flam in France) and the 1982 series Space Adventure Cobra. He has composed scores for live-action films, namely Toei's tokusatsu series Seiun Kamen Machineman, his only work on this genre to date.Ohno is also a member of a jazz trio with Czech bassist Miroslav Vitous and American drummer Lenny White, The Lupintic Five (later The Lupintic Six) and You & The Explosion Band.

Movies & TV shows.

55 Movies · 1 TV show
Nora

Nora

1985
Fumoon

Fumoon

1980
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application