Defconn

Defconn

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1977-01-06 (44 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Jeonju, North Jeolla Province, South Korea

23 TV shows

Also Known As: 데프콘 · Yoo Dae-Joon

Biography

Defconn, born Yoo Dae-joon (유대준), is a South Korean rapper and television personality.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
I Am Solo

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Hometown Flex

Hometown Flex

2020
Cha Tae Hyun and Lee Seung Gi host a variety show that takes them around their hometowns. The stars take a local tour guide who was born and raised in the area. This show is full of special courses th...

2019.

4 TV shows
TV
Prison Life of Fools

Prison Life of Fools

2019
The cast of the show will play various games and divide themselves into different teams to find a hidden member.
TV
How Do You Play?

How Do You Play?

2019
One of the best MCs in the country asks how others play on their day-offs. He says this out of habit. Kim Tae Ho has an idea in his head. He thought of filming celebrities on their day-offs. Out of th...
TV
Funding Together

Funding Together

2019
"Funding Together" will be a program that follows celebrities as they come up with ideas that may be difficult to achieve alone but can become possible with the help of viewers through crowd funding."...
TV
Perfect Combi

Perfect Combi

2019
A 'New-Retro' variety to enjoy various recollecting games and talk back to the childhood where I enjoyed the neighborhood with my best friend.

2018.

3 TV shows
TV
A Poem A Day

A Poem A Day

2018
The story follows a group of people. He is a team leader at the hospital. She studied to become a physical therapist because of her poor family background. His parents made him study physical therapy ...
TV
Amazing Saturday

Amazing Saturday

2018
A group of hungry celebrities listen to poppin’ tunes, from recent hits to all-time-favorites, to correctly dictate a part of the lyrics. The songs may sound familiar, but the part they must dictate ...
TV
Idol Room

Idol Room

2018
Find out everything you need to know about your favorite K-pop groups.

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Livin' The Double Life

Livin' The Double Life

2017
The private lives of Korea’s top celebrities are revealed. The show features Taeyang, Oh Hyuk, and CL’s lives outside the public eye and focus on their aspirations and passion, not as stars but as you...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Let's Eat Dinner Together

Let's Eat Dinner Together

2016
As more and more people are getting used to eating dinner alone, Kang Ho-dong and Lee Kyung-kyu visit ordinary Korean families at dinner time and share their lives as they eat dinner together.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Men on a Mission

Men on a Mission

2015
Male celebs play make-believe as high school students, welcoming star transfer students every week and engaging in battles of witty humor and slapstick.

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Hitmaker

Hitmaker

2014
Talented people were recruited to form their own idol group. The first idol unit group is made up of BtoB's Yook Sungjae, GOT7's Jackson, and VIXX's N and Hyuk. A new unit group is created with G.na, ...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Home Alone

Home Alone

2013
A South Korean reality show called "I Live Alone" follows a group of celebrities who are single and live alone.

2011.

2 TV shows
TV
Weekly Idol

Weekly Idol

2011
Weekly Idol is back with all new hosts. Cho Sae Ho, Hwang Kwang Hee and Nam Chang Hee are sticking together as a new unit group for Weekly Idol, a.k.a CKN Trio, to turn the idol world upside down! Get...
TV
Law of the Jungle

Law of the Jungle

2011
Law of the Jungle combines elements of drama and documentary. Kim Byung Man hosts the show and invites various celebrities from various fields. Many famous actors and idols have appeared on the show. ...

2010.

2 TV shows
TV
Running Man

Running Man

6.17
2010
Variety entertainment is gradually disappearing. It has been in charge of Sunday evenings for over a decade. Many stars and members play games together. Going around several places is what it is chara...
TV
Idol Star Athletics Championships

Idol Star Athletics Championships

2010
There are teams for the athletic competition.

2009.

1 TV show
TV
You Hee-yeol's Sketchbook

You Hee-yeol's Sketchbook

2009
You Hee-yeol's Sketchbook is a live music show and a talk show. You Hee-yeol, also known as Toy, is the host of this program. Since April 24, 2009, this program has aired.

2007.

4 TV shows
TV
1 Night 2 Days

1 Night 2 Days

2007
2 days and 1 night is a South Korean reality-variety show with the motto "real wild road variety." Its main idea is to recommend various places of interest that viewers can visit in South Korea.
TV
Burst! Mental Concentration

Burst! Mental Concentration

2007
Jiwhaza, also known as Burst! Mental concentration, is South Korean game show known mainly for its oddball humor. It was broadcast in 90-minute episodes on Seoul Broadcasting System every Saturday fro...
TV
Radio Star

Radio Star

2007
The guests and hosts of the South Korean music talk show "Radio Star" talk openly about their lives, their pasts and their work. Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation's "Golden Fishery" programming block in...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application