Cynthia Anne Slagter

Cynthia Anne Slagter

Known For: Art · Birthday: 1967-08-25 (54 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Evansville, Indiana, USA

14 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Cynthia Slagter

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2015.

2 Movies
Safelight

Safelight

2015
A teenage boy and girl discover a renewed sense of possibility as they go on a road trip to photograph lighthouses along the California coast.
Chi-Raq

Chi-Raq

2015
A modern day adaptation of the ancient Greek play is set against the backdrop of gang violence in Chicago.

2014.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
True Detective

True Detective

6.33
2014
An American anthology police detective series uses multiple timelines to uncover personal and professional secrets of those involved in investigations.
The Loft

The Loft

7.5
2014
For five men, the opportunity to share a penthouse in the city, in which to carry on extramarital affairs, is a dream come true, until the dead body of an unknown woman turns up. Realizing that her ki...
The Bag Man

The Bag Man

2014
A criminal is waiting in a seedy motel for his boss after killing several men to steal a bag.

2013.

1 Movie
The East

The East

2
2013
The priorities of an elite private intelligence firm were irrevocably changed by the task of infiltrating a group known for executing covert attacks upon major corporations.

2012.

1 Movie
The Courier

The Courier

2012
A shady FBI agent recruits a courier to deliver a package to a master criminal who has recently resurfaced with a plan.

2010.

1 Movie
Father of Invention

Father of Invention

2010
Nearly a decade after a faulty product landed him in prison, an arrogant inventor is determined to rebuild his fortune. He needs to convince his daughter that he deserves a second chance.

2009.

2 Movies
Nora Roberts' Tribute

Nora Roberts' Tribute

2009
A former child star buys her grandmother's house to save it from ruin, but she learns that the house is haunted by dreams of her famous grandmother, who died of a supposed overdose in the house more t...
Nora Roberts' Midnight Bayou

Nora Roberts' Midnight Bayou

2009
A shocking secret that has been hidden for over 100 years has been discovered by the new owner of a supposedly haunted New Orleans plantation manor.

2006.

2 Movies
Factory Girl

Factory Girl

2006
In the 1960's, a wealthy woman met an artist. She becomes Warhol's muse. Although she seems to have it all, Edie cannot have the love she craves from Andy, and she has an affair with a charismatic mus...
Mammoth

Mammoth

2006
On a hot summer afternoon in the sleepy town of Blackwater Louisiana, a meteor streaks across the sky and crashes through the roof of the local Natural History Museum. The meteor is actually a spacesh...

2002.

1 Movie
Beat the Devil

Beat the Devil

5.33
2002
The driver drags the devil to get James Brown's soul.

1998.

1 Movie
Wicked

Wicked

1998
Karen Christianson's home becomes a dead end when she is murdered in her own home. In the wake of the event, Karen's teenage daughter begins to exhibit bizarre behaviors as she slowly acquires her mot...

1995.

1 Movie
Black Scorpion

Black Scorpion

1995
Black Scorpion is a cop who kicks and beats evildoers at night and is also a superhero. She catches wind of a mad scientist who wants to taint the city's air supply with a toxin. The only way to stop ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application