Shu-Yao Kuo

Shu-Yao Kuo

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1990-07-18 (31 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

10 Movies · 9 TV shows

Also Known As: Guo Shu Yao · Kuo Shu-Yao · 郭書瑤 · Yao Yao · YaoYao · Shu-Yao Guo

Biography

Kuo Shu-yao (Chinese: 郭書瑤; pinyin: Guō Shūyáo; born 18 July 1990), nicknamed Yao Yao, is a Taiwanese actress, singer and television host. In 2013 she won the Golden Horse Award for Best New Performer for her role in Step Back to Glory.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 TV shows
TV
The Wolf

The Wolf

1
2020
The Liang Kingdom was established at the end of the Tang Dynasty. A boy falls off a cliff while being pursued for saving wolf pups. Ten years later, the young boy was given the title Prince of Bo and ...

2019.

2 Movies
A Fool in Love, Love Like a Fool

A Fool in Love, Love Like a Fool

2019
Xiao-wei was born into a wealthy family and lives happily with his mother. He likes to read picture books written by his favorite author, Kauff. He accidentally takes the wrong bus and arrives at the ...
Fall in Love at First Kiss

Fall in Love at First Kiss

2019
After an earthquake destroys her father's house, she and her father move in with her college friend's family. The parents of Jiang Zhi Shu, a genius with an IQ of 200 who not too long ago rejected her...

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Secrets in the Hot Spring

Secrets in the Hot Spring

2018
Xiaogin transferred to the third school during his fifth year at high school. During the winter vacation, his grandparents tricked him into returning to the hotel which was founded by his parents. Xia...
TV
Befriend

Befriend

2018
Clumsy Kang Le-yo wants to be rich. She crashes funerals to trap rich mourners, picks up cash on the street, and misses out on a chance to make money. Someone special is going to collect her dues beca...

2017.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
The Mad King of Taipei

The Mad King of Taipei

2017
In Taipei, there is a place called: XIMEN. There, tons of people come to visit, but most of them forget to see and feel the craziness, the loneliness, the love, and the color within that area. Tigger,...
TV
The Teenage Psychic

The Teenage Psychic

2017
A girl with the ability to see spirits is called Xiao Zhen. She must juggle the pressures of teenage life with the demands of the spirit world as she uses her power to help their loved ones on the oth...
TV
Attention, love!

Attention, love!

2017
A boy and a girl were going to be together. Two friends had a child. One named his son Li Zheng, which means "attention," and the other named his daughter Shao Xi, which means "at ease" in military te...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Rock Records in Love

Rock Records in Love

2016
A collection of stories connected by classic rock songs.

2014.

1 Movie
The Frog Ville

The Frog Ville

2014
Could little Heymon lead his friends escape from terrors safely? Yet, the journey for seeking the refuge must go on.

2013.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Substitute Princess

Substitute Princess

2013
King Flower is a 2013 Taiwanese idol comedy romance television drama series. The television drama was produced by SETTV and started filming on November 26, 2012. The show stars actor James Wen as the ...
Step Back to Glory

Step Back to Glory

2013
A true story of the unrelenting endurance and perseverance of a group of passionate teenage girls, in a film that firmly grasps audiences and tugs at the heartstrings with an emotionally charged story...
Campus Confidential

Campus Confidential

2013
The most attractive campus girl is saved from a dried lake by a campus nerd. If two people meet at the lake when it's dry, they will fall in love.

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
When a Wolf Falls in Love with a Sheep

When a Wolf Falls in Love with a Sheep

2012
The most famous "cram school" street in Taiwan is Nanyang Street. A young man is working at a copy shop and copying test papers for students. He found a drawing of a sheep on the test papers and went ...

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Office Girls

Office Girls

2011
Roy Chiu and Alice Ko are in a Taiwanese drama called Office Girls. It was broadcast on free-to-air Taiwan Television every Sunday from 21 August to 28 August, and on cable TV SET Metro every Saturday...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application