Kim Hyun-dong

Kim Hyun-dong

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1970-10-03 (50 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Incheon, South Korea

1 Movie · 33 TV shows

Also Known As: Kim Ku-ra · Kim Goo-ra · Kim Koo-ra · 김구라 · 김현동 · Kim Gu-ra

Biography

Kim Gu-ra (김구라), born Kim Hyun-dong (김현동), is a South Korean comedian and television and radio host.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

6 TV shows

2020.

5 TV shows
TV
Show!terview with Jessi

Show!terview with Jessi

2020
Jessi is a Korean-American rapper and singer who brings a new style of talk show to South Korea. She is cheerful, straightforward, bold and witty with the hottest people in the industry. From the very...
TV
Lotto Singer

Lotto Singer

2020
The music game show rewards viewers.
TV
Two Face

2019.

3 TV shows
TV
How Do You Play?

How Do You Play?

2019
One of the best MCs in the country asks how others play on their day-offs. He says this out of habit. Kim Tae Ho has an idea in his head. He thought of filming celebrities on their day-offs. Out of th...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
On the Border

On the Border

2018
Many countries stand next to one another at borders that are far apart. We will observe and learn about the history, culture, art, international relations and global issues of the two countries.

2017.

2 TV shows
TV
My Unexpected Housemate

My Unexpected Housemate

2017
My Unexpected Housemate is a South Korean television program.
TV
Suddenly A Millionaire

Suddenly A Millionaire

2017
People are given money and producers watch how they spend it. People will see how different people value different things.

2015.

4 TV shows
TV
Mystery Music Show: King of Mask Singer

Mystery Music Show: King of Mask Singer

8
2015
Competitors are given elaborate masks to wear in order to hide their identity, removing factors that could lead to prejudiced voting. In the first round, a pair of competitors sing the same song, whil...
TV
My Little Television

My Little Television

2015
Celebrity and experts from different fields create content for individual video podcasts that are broadcasted. The contestants juggle their two jobs as they try to get the highest number of views befo...
TV
House Cook Master Baek

House Cook Master Baek

2015
Baek Jong-won is a chef and entertainer.
TV
Same Bed, Different Dreams

Same Bed, Different Dreams

2015
Every Monday at 11:10 pm, Same Bed, Different Dreams is a South Korean television entertainment program. The program was on Saturdays before February 15, 2016 Teens and their parents come and openly s...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Abnormal Summit

Abnormal Summit

2014
Led by a trio of Korean celebrities, a multinational panel of men engage in mostly lighthearted debates on issues that affect Korea and beyond.

2013.

2 TV shows
TV
The Genius

The Genius

2013
A reality series pitting people with "genius traits" against one another in social games of strategy, logic, and negotiation skills. There is a main match and a death math in each episode. The elimina...
TV
Battle of Tongues

Battle of Tongues

2013
A high-quality news review program where panels from various backgrounds with diverse perspectives review issues without reservations; a battlefield of sharp wits that broadens the worldview of its au...

2011.

2 TV shows
TV
Law of the Jungle

Law of the Jungle

2011
Law of the Jungle combines elements of drama and documentary. Kim Byung Man hosts the show and invites various celebrities from various fields. Many famous actors and idols have appeared on the show. ...
TV
SNL Korea

SNL Korea

2011
There is a live sketch comedy and variety show in Korea. The show's comedy sketches parody contemporary culture and politics and are performed by a large and varying cast of repertory cast members.

2009.

1 TV show

2008.

1 Movie
Baby and Me

Baby and Me

1
2008
A high school kid who gets into fights is called Joon-soo. One day, his parents give him an ultimatum and leave him alone in the house, so he decides to have a party at his parent's home. He went shop...

2007.

2 TV shows
TV
Live Talk Show Taxi

Live Talk Show Taxi

2007
Lee Young-Ja and Oh Man-Suk present Live Talk Show TAXI or TAX. It broadcasts on tvN on Tuesdays at 24:20.
TV
Radio Star

Radio Star

2007
The guests and hosts of the South Korean music talk show "Radio Star" talk openly about their lives, their pasts and their work. Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation's "Golden Fishery" programming block in...

2005.

1 TV show

2003.

1 TV show
TV
Yashimmanman

Yashimmanman

2003
Yashimmanman is a South Korean talk show. Citizens were surveyed about various questions, and celebrity guests had to guess the public's top answers to the questions, sparking much discussion.

2001.

2 TV shows
TV
Happy Together

Happy Together

2001
Happy Together is about Korean entertainment.
TV
MBC Entertainment Awards

MBC Entertainment Awards

2001
Awards are given to the best entertainers in the television broadcast industry.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application