Richard Walden

Richard Walden

Known For: Camera · Gender: Male

18 Movies

Also Known As: Richard S. Walden · Richard Sanford Walden · Rich Walden

Biography

Richard Walden was an English professional footballer. He played for Aldershot and Sheffield Wednesday before joining Newport County in 1978. Walden became the first player in British football to have the fee of £3,500 set by the transfer tribunal process. He made 193 appearances for Newport scoring 3 goals. Walden was part of the team that won promotion and the 1979–80 Welsh Cup. He also reached the quarter-final of the 1981 European Cup Winners Cup. In 1982, he joined Farnborough Town. Walden died 19 November 2009 aged 61 after a long illness.

Movies & TV shows

2015.

2 Movies
12 Rounds 3: Lockdown

12 Rounds 3: Lockdown

5.45
2015
Lockdown follows a police officer who returns to duty after recovering from a gun shot wound to discover incriminating evidence of illegal activities against those closest to him. He quickly finds him...
Vendetta

Vendetta

2015
A hard-nosed detective commits a crime to get thrown in prison, allowing him to seek vengeance on a criminal serving a life sentence for brutally murdering his wife.

2014.

2 Movies
See No Evil 2

See No Evil 2

2014
A group of friends visit the city morgue to surprise Amy on her birthday. The surprise is on them when the one-eyed corpse of brutal psychopath Jacob Goodnight unexpectedly rises from a cold sub-basem...
Highway of Tears

Highway of Tears

2014
More than 500 cases of missing and murdered aboriginal women have been reported in Canada. Half the cases have never been solved. The leaders of the First Nation are trying to change the direction of ...

2011.

1 Movie
Bringing Ashley Home

Bringing Ashley Home

2011
When her sister, who suffers from drug and mental health issues, goes missing, LibbaPhillips devotes all her time and energy to finding her. As the years go by, Libba refuses to give up hope, and at t...

2010.

2 Movies
False Creek Stories

False Creek Stories

2010
This is a point on a map. The daily affairs of this little neighborhood are the main headlines to the people that live here. Bill, a wheelchair bound man with paraplegia who devotes his time and ambit...
Stained

Stained

2010
An intense thriller about a lonely bookseller's obsessive love affair, and her protective best friend, who alone knows the horrible truth about her obsession.

2008.

1 Movie
Web of Desire

Web of Desire

2008
A smart, attractive ER physician, Beth, turns to an internet site for medical personnel to share the frustrations of her job and the stress of her family life and connects with someone. Finn is a woma...

2006.

3 Movies
Safe Harbor

Safe Harbor

2006
Tracy Gold is investigating the murders of young women who all seem to have one thing in common. They were at a place called 'Safe Harbor'. Her partner doesn't know that she has a history with 'Safe H...
12 Hours to Live

12 Hours to Live

2006
Amy has a bad day. Her chances of survival are diminishing because she doesn't have her diabetes under control and she has been kidnapped. Since this madman killed her partner, Megan didn't walk on su...
Dr. Dolittle 3

Dr. Dolittle 3

5.16
2006
Lisa Dolittle sent her daughter to a ranch to find herself. She uses her talent to save Durango from being taken over by a neighboring Ranch by talking to the animals.

2002.

1 Movie
Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers - To Live and Die in Starlight

Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers - To Live and Die in Starlight

4.9
2002
Ranger David Martel was given command of the Liandra, a Minbari fighting ship, after being punished for retreating from combat. There is a secret archaeological site, the oldest city on record and a c...

2000.

1 Movie
Baby Luv

Baby Luv

2000
Lee Ann plans to sell her baby to pay her rent, much to the displeasure of her roommate.

1989.

1 Movie
Protect and Surf

Protect and Surf

1989
A group of young police officers make up for the harsh realities of working on mean streets by sharing a dream house at the beach in California.

1982.

1 Movie
Cat People

Cat People

6
1982
In this erotic tale of the supernatural, the minister brother and his sister return to New Orleans after years of separation. The zoo curator is drawn to the panther when it is captured by the zoologi...

1980.

1 Movie
American Gigolo

American Gigolo

6
1980
He makes a lot of money as an escort. He didn't expect anything in return for starting a relationship with a local politician's wife. When one of his clients is murdered, Detective Sunday begins to gi...

1978.

1 Movie
The Jordan Chance

The Jordan Chance

1978
Jordan Chance was wrongly imprisoned for ten years. He became a lawyer and investigated the case of a Mexican woman who was convicted of murder. The local police will stop at nothing to prevent the ca...

1975.

1 Movie
The Abduction of Saint Anne

The Abduction of Saint Anne

1975
A cynical detective and a Roman Catholic bishop team up to investigate the reported miraculous powers of a 17-year-old girl being held captive in the home of her father.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application