Satomi Tamura

Satomi Tamura

Known For: Visual Effects · Gender: Female

2 Movies · 9 TV shows

Also Known As: 田村里美

Biography

Satomi Tamura is a Japanese animator.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal The Movie Part 2

Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal The Movie Part 2

2021
The fourth season of Sailor Moon Crystal will be replaced by the two-part film project. The "Dead Moon" arcs of Takeuchi's original comic books will be covered in the films.
TV
Horimiya

Horimiya

2021
Even though she is admired at school for her amiability and academic prowess, high school student Kyouko Hori has been concealing a different side of her personality. Hori has a younger brother. Izumi...

2020.

1 TV show
TV
22/7 (nanabun no nijyuuni)

22/7 (nanabun no nijyuuni)

6
2020
An elite class of idols are forming the next generation of musical talent.

2019.

1 Movie
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl

Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl

2019
He is in his second year of high school. His days with his girlfriend and upperclassman, Mai Sakurajima, are interrupted by the appearance of his first crush, Shoko Makinohara.

2018.

2 TV shows
TV
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai

Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai

2018
Puberty Syndrome only affects those in their puberty. A bunny girl appeared in front of a building. The bunny girl is actually a high school senior named Mai Sakurajima. She has a charming figure, but...
TV
DARLING in the FRANXX

DARLING in the FRANXX

8
2018
The distant future is where the story is set. The mobile fort city Plantation is established after the land is ruined. Children living in the "birdcage" know nothing of the outside world or the freedo...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Interviews with Monster Girls

Interviews with Monster Girls

2017
The story takes place in an age where "Ajin" (demi-human), more casually known as "Demi," have slowly started to become accepted into human society. Tetsuo Takahashi is a biology teacher who tries to ...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Kiznaiver

Kiznaiver

8
2016
The anime's setting is a fictional Japanese city named Sugomori City. One day, Noriko Sonosaki tells her classmate Katsuhira Agata, "You have been selected to be a Kiznaiver." The Kizuna System, which...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls

THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls

2015
There are many idols with the talent agency 346 Production. The company is starting a new program called the Cinderella Project, which will give girls the chance to see another world for the first tim...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Valvrave the Liberator

Valvrave the Liberator

2013
Haruto Tokishima, a student from Sakimori High School living on the sphere's "Module 77", discovers a mysterious and powerful mecha called Valvrave (ヴァルヴレイヴ Varuvureivu?) and uses it to defend the mod...

2006.

1 TV show
TV
Gintama

Gintama

2006
In an era where aliens have invaded and taken over feudal Tokyo, an unemployed samurai is able to find work.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application