Kouji Kumeta

Kouji Kumeta

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1967-09-05 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Yokosuka, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

6 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: 久米田康治 · くめた こうじ · Kōji Kumeta · Koji Kumeta · Kumeta, Kouji · Коджі Кумета · Кодзи Кумэта · Кумета, Коджі · Кумэта, Кодзи

Biography

Kumeta, Kouji is a gag mangaka, born on September 5, 1967 in Yokosuka, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan. His most famous works are Go!! Southern Ice Hockey Club, Katte ni Kaizou and Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei. His other major works include √P Root Paradise, Sodatte Darling!! and The Sun’s Soldier Pokapoka. The bulk of his work was published in Shounen Sunday, until the abrupt cancellation of Katte ni Kaizou, which resulted in him transferring from Shogakukan to Kodansha. As of 2014, he has gone freelance. His latest serialization called Sekkachi Hakushaku to Jikan Dorobou, published in Weekly Shounen Magazine was finished on January 7th, 2015. Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei was his first work to be made into an anime and was awarded the 31st Kodansha Manga Award in the shounen category.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Kakushigoto

Kakushigoto

4
2020
Kakushi Gotou is a somewhat popular manga artist whose works are known for inappropriate content. Because of this raunchiness, when his daughter Hime was born, he vowed to keep his profession hidden f...

2012.

1 Movie

2009.

2 Movies
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi

Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi

2009
The class of eccentric students are following Nozomu Itoshiki.
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei

Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei

2009
The continuing adventures of the despairing teacher Nozomu Itoshiki and his class of deranged students.

2008.

2 Movies
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei

Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei

2008
The continuing adventures of the inconsolable teacher Nozomu Itoshiki and his class of insane students.
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei

Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei

2008
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei OVA.

2007.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei

Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei

2007
A teacher has to manage a class of eccentric students.
TV
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei

Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei

2007
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei was written by Kji Kumeta and was published in Weekly Shnen Magazine. A teacher who takes all aspects of life, word and culture in the most negative light possible is the sub...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application