Marquita Terry

Marquita Terry

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1975-08-03 (46 years old) · Gender: Female

2 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Marquita Terry-Lanier · Marquita Lanier

Biography

Marquita Terry (born August 3, 1975 in Los Angeles, California) is an American actress best known for her work in the series USA High and Malibu, CA.

Movies & TV shows

2015.

1 Movie
The Christmas Gift

The Christmas Gift

2015
The Christmas Gift tells the story of a ten-year-old girl named Megan who is touched by a Secret Santa gift and ends up having a huge impact on her life. Megan wants to thank the person who sent her t...

2005.

1 Movie
Lost in Plainview

Lost in Plainview

2005
There was no overview found.

1998.

1 TV show
TV
Malibu, CA

Malibu, CA

1998
Malibu, CA is an American teen sitcom television program produced by Saved by the Bell creator Peter Engel that aired from 1998 to 2000 on syndication. Co-created by Engel and Carl Kurlander, the show...

1997.

1 TV show
TV
USA High

USA High

1997
USA High is an American teen sitcom which ran from August 1997 to June 1999, ended after 95 episodes, and reran until August 4, 2001 on USA Network.

1990.

1 TV show
TV
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air

6.69
1990
Will, a street-smart teenager, moves from the tough streets of West Philly to posh Bel-Air to live with his Uncle Philip, Aunt Vivian, his cousins, and their sophisticated British butler. Will finds h...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application