Noriko Tsukase

Noriko Tsukase

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1945-12-23 · Deathday: 1989-05-15 (43 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan

6 Movies · 17 TV shows

Also Known As: Tsukase Noriko · つかせのりこ · つかせのり子 · Noriko Hara

Biography.

Noriko Tsukase (つかせのりこ, Tsukase Noriko, December 23, 1945 – May 15, 1989) was a Japanese voice actress and chanson singer active during the 1970s and 1980s. Her most popular roles included Spank in Ohayō! Spank, Miss Alphonne in the original Cutie Honey TV series and Non (as well as Furu-Furu the cat) in Majokko Megu-chan. Other noteworthy roles included: Danko-sensei in Kosoku Denjin Albegas; Kintaro Isu in The Song of Tentomushi, Tamu-Tamu in Temple the Balloonist; Hajime in Doteraman; Harubo in Ippatsuman; Shota in Plawres Sanshiro; Jacky in Jacky the Bear Cub; Marusu (the Sphinx's daughter) in Unico in the Island of Magic; Teko in Mahou Shōjo Lalabel; Tera in Future Boy Conan; and Panny (Pamie) in Adventures of the Little Koala. In addition, she was credited for a number of minor or guest roles in series such as Devilman, Dragon Ball, Tokimeki Tonight, Gatchaman, Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs, Alps no Shōjo Heidi, Dororon Enma-kun and Himitsu no Akko-chan.Tsukase died on May 15, 1989, from rectal cancer.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application