Rodney Berling

Rodney Berling

Known For: Sound · Gender: Male

5 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Rod Berling · Rod Birling · Rodney Burling

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies
Military Wives

Military Wives

7.43
2020
The band of misfit women who form a choir on a military base were inspired by the global phenomenon of military wives choirs. As unexpected bonds of friendship flourish, music and laughter transform t...
Skylines

Skylines

7
2020
Captain Rose Corley must lead a team of elite mercenaries on a mission to the alien world in order to save what's left of humanity when a virus threatens to turn the now earth-dwelling friendly alien ...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Les Misérables

Les Misérables

7
2018
France was founded in 1814. Jean Valjean, a common thief, is released from prison after having lived a hell in life for 19 years, but a small mistake puts the law again on his trail. Inspector Javert ...

2016.

1 Movie
War on Everyone

War on Everyone

1
2016
Two corrupt cops in New Mexico set out to frame every criminal unfortunate enough to cross their path. They try to intimidate someone who is more dangerous than they are. Is he?

2015.

2 TV shows
TV
Humans

Humans

6.18
2015
In a parallel present where the latest must-have gizmo for any busy family is a 'Synth' - a highly-developed robotic servant that is so similar to a real human it's transforming the way we live, it's ...
TV
Wolf Hall

Wolf Hall

5.38
2015
The drama is based on a book. In the 1520's, it is a heartbeat from disaster for England. If the King dies without a male heir, the country will be destroyed. The marriage of Henry VIII and Anne Boley...

2011.

1 Movie
The Three Musketeers

The Three Musketeers

7
2011
The hot-headed young D'Artagnan along with three former legendary but now down on their luck Musketeers must unite and defeat a beautiful double agent and her villainous employer from seizing the Fren...

2006.

1 Movie
Shadow Man

Shadow Man

4.33
2006
Nobody is what they seem in the world of espionage.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application