Kôtarô Nirei

Kôtarô Nirei

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1901-12-05 · Deathday: 1998-09-13 (96 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

8 Movies

Also Known As: 仁礼功太郎

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1963.

1 Movie
Seventeen Ninja

Seventeen Ninja

1963
As the Shogun lays dying, seventeen Iga clan ninja are sent to infiltrate the impenetrable fortress where his youngest son is preparing to storm Edo Castle and name himself Shogun by force of arms. Th...

1961.

1 Movie
Magistrate of Dice

Magistrate of Dice

1961
A group of villains plotted the assassination of the Shogun in Edo.

1960.

4 Movies
Road of Chivalry

Road of Chivalry

1960
While on the road, famed Yakuza Boss Jirocho is falsely accused of starting a peasant's uprising and chased by the law. Meanwhile, one of his henchmen in an attempt to raise money for the Boss gambles...
Official with a Tattoo

Official with a Tattoo

1960
Kinnosuke of Toyama sets out on a private mission to clear his father’s name for a crime he did not commit.
Heavenly Dragon

Heavenly Dragon

1960
From the opening theme song to the grand finale, you know that you have found something special as this exciting movie stars the great Misora Hibari in one of her most memorable performances as she pl...
Bloody Account of Jirocho: Duel at Akiba

Bloody Account of Jirocho: Duel at Akiba

1960
Early film by Eiichi Kudô.

1959.

1 Movie
A Spectacular Showdown

A Spectacular Showdown

1959
One of the great stories from Japan’s rich history comes to life in this true tale of the bloody showdown between two rival yakuza gangs in the 1840’s. The battle between Boss Sukegoro of Iioka and Bo...

1941.

1 Movie
Festival Across the Sea

Festival Across the Sea

1941
A beautiful woman works at the Asano Ya inn in the port town. During a local festival, travelling artists and teachers gather from all over the country, including sesame oil sellers and organ grinder....
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application