Asier Hernández

Asier Hernández

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1971-05-14 (50 years old) · Gender: Male

8 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Asier Hernandez

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
The Boarding School: Las Cumbres

The Boarding School: Las Cumbres

3.67
2021
Between the mountains and isolated from the world is where the school is located. The students are reintegrate into society under the strict and severe discipline imposed by the center. The forest has...

2020.

1 Movie
Death Knell

Death Knell

2020
Human bones are located at a farmhouse. Fermin and Karmen called their son, who reported the matter to the authorities. The bones are gone when the agents show up. The bell on the chapel starts to pea...

2019.

1 Movie
Elcano & Magellan: The First Voyage Around the World

Elcano & Magellan: The First Voyage Around the World

8.33
2019
The first journey around the world was started by Ferdinand Magellan and ended by Juan Sebastian Elcano. On September 20, 1519, five boats left from Seville. Three years after storms, famine, and trib...

2018.

1 Movie

2016.

2 Movies
Ignatius of Loyola

Ignatius of Loyola

2016
Historical biographical religious drama film based on the memoirs of Ignatius of Loyola, founder of the Jesuit order who was also canonized as a saint in Roman Catholicism.
Igelak (Frogs)

Igelak (Frogs)

2016
A bank branch manager is Pello. Pello was abandoned by his superior and went on the run. With no papers, no money, and no family or friends he can't trust, he changes his identity so that he can stay ...

2012.

1 Movie
Wayúu: La Niña de Maracaibo

Wayúu: La Niña de Maracaibo

2012
A detective, goes from Spain to the Venezuelan Guajira, hired by the king of Wuayuus, to protect her, Niña de Maracaibo (wife of King, who belongs to an aristocratic family in the city) the detective ...

2000.

1 Movie
Yoyes

Yoyes

2000
Yoyes, the first woman to hold responsibility positions within ETA, returns from exile in Mexico and try to rebuild her life. But his return is not easy.

1985.

1 Movie
Turn of the Screw

Turn of the Screw

1985
A sexually conflicted young man is hired to take care of two orphaned siblings in a remote seaside mansion, and soon realizes that the ghosts of two former servants are trying to possess the children....
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application