Hiromi Mizutani

Hiromi Mizutani

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1975-01-01 (46 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Nagoya, Japan

5 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: 水谷 広実

Biography

Hiromi Mizutani (水谷 広実, Mizutani Hiromi, January 17, 1975) is a Japanese composer and arranger. After graduating from university, moved to Tokyo. He studied composition with Koji Takanashi and worked on dramas, anime, movie soundtracks, and TV program theme songs. After working as a member of the music production group “Team-MAX” produced by Takanashi, he became independent. Currently he is free.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

2021
The game of real life is one of the worst in Japan, according to Tomozaki, who is one of the best in the country. There are no clear-cut rules for success, and nothing makes sense. But then he meets a...

2018.

1 Movie
Non Non Biyori: Vacation

Non Non Biyori: Vacation

2018
The movie is part of a series. The five students of the Asahigaoka branch school are excited to end their vacation with a bang after Suguru won a free trip to Okinawa. Along with Hikage, Konomi, and t...

2017.

2 TV shows
TV
Armed Girl's Machiavellism

Armed Girl's Machiavellism

6.75
2017
The Private Aichi Symbiosis Academy was originally a high school for high-class girls. When it became co-ed, the girls, out of fear, asked to be permitted to bring weapons to school. When that was enf...
TV
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits

Action Heroine Cheer Fruits

2017
The "local heroine fighter" of a certain city became popular and a national star. Because of this, "local heroines" debuted in various other places, and their action live events became a hit trend nat...

2016.

1 Movie
Pop in Q

Pop in Q

2016
The story begins the day before the graduation ceremony. Five middle school girls each are preoccupied with their real everyday lives. These girls meet each other in a fantasy world after being sent t...

2015.

1 Movie
The Ark Of Mr. Chow

The Ark Of Mr. Chow

6
2015
A group of bright teenagers are recruited for a special college program for young geniuses only to find themselves socially awkward among their more normal peers.

2014.

1 Movie
Non Non Biyori OVA

Non Non Biyori OVA

2014
Suguru Koshigaya, the brother of Komari and Natsumi, wins the grand prize in a lottery draw. The prize appears to be a ticket for four to Okinawa. As the girls are nervous for their trip, they prepare...

2013.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Non Non Biyori

Non Non Biyori

2013
Ichi Hotjouaru and her parents moved to the middle of the country. She has to adapt to her new school, where there are a total of 5 students in the same class who range through elementary and middle s...
Bishokushin's Special Menu

Bishokushin's Special Menu

2013
Toriko receives an important assignment from the IGO; he is to accompany Biotope head chief Ayame and find the special hidden menu detailing the full-course meal of the legendary Bishokushin Acacia. ...

2007.

1 TV show
TV
Dream Again

Dream Again

2007
A pro baseball player Shunsuke Ogi was fired by the Tokyo Yomiuri Giants because of a shoulder injury. After one year, he still dreams of coming back to the game, and decides to put everything behind ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application